MENU

12396/Ziyarat Express
ज़ियारत एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 23:55, Platform# 0
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  •   
Zone: ECR/East Central Coast Travel Time: 23h 10m, Halts: 13 halts
Arrives @ 23:05 +1 night, Platform# 0
  • T

12396/Ziyarat Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12396- Ziyarat Express operating from Ajmer Junction/AII to Rajendra Nagar Terminal /RJPB covering a distance of almost 1307 km km within 23h 10m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Ziyarat Express Train Time table -12396

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Ajmer Jn (AII) First 23:55 0 N/A 1
2 Jaipur Jn (JP) 02:25 02:35 10 N/A 2
3 Durgapura PQ (DPA) 02:42 02:44 2 N/A 2
4 Banasthali Niwai (BNLW) 03:39 03:41 2 N/A 2
5 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 04:50 05:00 10 N/A 2
6 Agra Fort (AF) 08:45 08:55 10 N/A 2
7 Tundla Jn (TDL) 10:05 10:10 5 N/A 2
8 Firozabad (FZD) 10:25 10:27 2 N/A 2
9 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 13:30 13:40 10 N/A 2
10 Allahabad Jn RL (ALD) 16:35 16:45 10 N/A 2
11 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 19:25 19:40 15 N/A 2
12 Ara Jn (ARA) 21:36 21:38 2 N/A 2
13 Danapur (DNR) 22:10 22:12 2 N/A 2
14 Patna Jn (PNBE) 22:35 22:45 10 N/A 2
15 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 23:05 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Ziyarat Express, train number 12396. The train begins its journey from Ajmer Junction/AII to Rajendra Nagar Terminal /RJPB. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

niyol Railway Station

List of train passing from niyol Railway Station

mangrolla Railway Station

List of train passing from mangrolla Railway Station

lotarva Railway Station

List of train passing from lotarva Railway Station

khervadi Railway Station

List of train passing from khervadi Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12396/Coach Position Ziyarat Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12396- Ziyarat Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • 2A 4
  • 2A + 3A 5
  • 3A 6
  • 3A 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • SL 17
  • SL 18
  • SL 19
  • GS 20
  • GS 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Ziyarat Express -(12396) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.