MENU

12395/Ziyarat Express
ज़ियारत एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 18:45, Platform# 4
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • W
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: ECR/East Central Coast Travel Time: 20h 25m, Halts: 13 halts
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night, Platform# 0
  • W

12395/Ziyarat Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12395- Ziyarat Express operating from Rajendra Nagar Terminal /RJPB to Ajmer Junction/AII covering a distance of almost 1307 km km within 20h 25m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Ziyarat Express Train Time table -12395

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Rejendranagar Terminal PQ (RJPB) First 18:45 0 N/A 1
2 Patna Jn (PNBE) 19:05 19:15 10 N/A 1
3 Danapur (DNR) 19:32 19:34 2 N/A 1
4 Ara Jn (ARA) 20:22 20:24 2 N/A 1
5 Mughal Sarai Jn RL (MGS) 22:59 23:09 10 N/A 1
6 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 01:10 01:15 5 N/A 2
7 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 03:35 03:43 8 N/A 2
8 Firozabad (FZD) 06:04 06:06 2 N/A 2
9 Tundla Jn (TDL) 06:40 06:45 5 N/A 2
10 Agra Fort (AF) 07:25 07:30 5 N/A 2
11 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 10:55 11:10 15 N/A 2
12 Banasthali Niwai (BNLW) 11:52 11:54 2 N/A 2
13 Durgapura (DPA) 12:34 12:37 3 N/A 2
14 Jaipur Jn (JP) 13:00 13:10 10 N/A 2
15 Ajmer Jn (AII) 15:10 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Ziyarat Express, train number 12395. The train begins its journey from Rajendra Nagar Terminal /RJPB to Ajmer Junction/AII. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

pantihal Railway Station

List of train passing from pantihal Railway Station

munsirhat p.h. Railway Station

List of train passing from munsirhat p.h. Railway Station

mahendralal nagar Railway Station

List of train passing from mahendralal nagar Railway Station

maju p.h. Railway Station

List of train passing from maju p.h. Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12395/Coach Position Ziyarat Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12395- Ziyarat Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • 3A 17
  • 3A 18
  • 2A + 3A 19
  • 2A 20
  • GS 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Ziyarat Express -(12395) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.