MENU

22683/Yesvantpur - Lucknow super fast Express (Via Kacheguda)
यशवंतपुर - लखनऊ सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया काचेगुडा)

Departs @ 23:40, Platform# 5
  •   
  • M
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: SWR/South Western Coast Travel Time: 43h 10m, Halts: 29 halts
Arrives @ 18:50 +2 nights, Platform# 0
  • M

22683/Yesvantpur - Lucknow super fast Express (Via Kacheguda)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 22683- Yesvantpur - Lucknow super fast Express (Via Kacheguda) operating from Yesvantpur Junction/YPR to Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO covering a distance of almost 2346 km km within 43h 10m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Yesvantpur - Lucknow super fast Express (Via Kacheguda) Train Time table -22683

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) First 23:40 0 N/A 1
2 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 23:56 23:58 2 N/A 1
3 Hindupur (HUP) 01:11 01:13 2 N/A 2
4 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 02:43 02:45 2 N/A 2
5 Anantapur (ATP) 03:18 03:20 2 N/A 2
6 Gooty Jn (GY) 04:18 04:20 2 N/A 2
7 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 05:40 05:45 5 N/A 2
8 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 06:33 06:35 2 N/A 2
9 Gadwal (GWD) 07:28 07:30 2 N/A 2
10 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 08:33 08:35 2 N/A 2
11 Kacheguda RL (KCG) 10:30 10:40 10 N/A 2
12 Malkajgiri (MJF) 10:58 11:00 2 N/A 2
13 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 13:18 13:20 2 N/A 2
14 Ramagundam (RDM) 14:13 14:15 2 N/A 2
15 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 15:08 15:10 2 N/A 2
16 Balharshah (BPQ) 17:25 17:35 10 N/A 2
17 Sewagram (SEGM) 19:56 19:58 2 N/A 2
18 Nagpur Jn RL (NGP) 21:00 21:10 10 N/A 2
19 Betul (BZU) 23:30 23:32 2 N/A 2
20 Itarsi Jn (ET) 01:40 01:50 10 N/A 3
21 Pipariya (PPI) 02:48 02:50 2 N/A 3
22 Narsinghpur (NU) 03:50 03:52 2 N/A 3
23 Jabalpur RL (JBP) 05:10 05:20 10 N/A 3
24 Katni Jn (KTE) 06:35 06:40 5 N/A 3
25 Satna (STA) 08:05 08:15 10 N/A 3
26 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 10:50 10:52 2 N/A 3
27 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 12:45 13:10 25 N/A 3
28 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 14:25 14:30 5 N/A 3
29 Amethi (AME) 15:03 15:05 2 N/A 3
30 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 16:12 16:17 5 N/A 3
31 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 18:40 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Yesvantpur - Lucknow super fast Express (Via Kacheguda), train number 22683. The train begins its journey from Yesvantpur Junction/YPR to Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

manund Railway Station

List of train passing from manund Railway Station

muradpur halt Railway Station

List of train passing from muradpur halt Railway Station

marmagao Railway Station

List of train passing from marmagao Railway Station

mariyal gangavadi halt Railway Station

List of train passing from mariyal gangavadi halt Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

22683/Coach Position Yesvantpur - Lucknow super fast Express (Via Kacheguda)

The schedule below shows information on train number 22683- Yesvantpur - Lucknow super fast Express (Via Kacheguda). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • GS 5
  • 2A 6
  • 3A 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • GS 14
  • GS 15
  • GS 16

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Yesvantpur - Lucknow super fast Express (Via Kacheguda) -(22683) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.