MENU

12551/Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly ACsuper fast Express
यशवंतपुर - कामाख्या साप्ताहिक

Departs @ 08:30, Platform# 4
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • S
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier Coast Travel Time: 53h 30m, Halts: 27 halts
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights, Platform# 2
  • S
3037 km 56 km/hr AC SuperFast

12551/Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly ACsuper fast Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12551- Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly ACsuper fast Express operating from Yesvantpur Junction/YPR to Kamakhya Junction/KYQ covering a distance of almost 3037 km km within 53h 30m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly ACsuper fast Express Train Time table -12551

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) First 08:30 0 N/A 1
2 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 11:13 11:15 2 N/A 1
3 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 12:30 12:35 5 N/A 1
4 Chennai Central (MAS) 15:35 16:15 40 N/A 1
5 Gudur Jn (GDR) 18:28 18:29 1 N/A 1
6 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 22:35 22:45 10 N/A 1
7 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 01:25 01:27 2 N/A 2
8 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 04:30 04:40 10 N/A 2
9 Brahmapur (BAM) 07:17 07:19 2 N/A 2
10 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 09:20 09:35 15 N/A 2
11 Bhubaneswar RL (BBS) 09:55 10:00 5 N/A 2
12 Cuttack (CTC) 10:30 10:35 5 N/A 2
13 Balasore (BLS) 12:44 12:46 2 N/A 2
14 Hijli (HIJ) 14:00 14:05 5 N/A 2
15 Midnapore (MDN) 14:55 14:57 2 N/A 2
16 Bankura (BQA) 16:03 16:05 2 N/A 2
17 Adra Jn (ADRA) 16:50 16:55 5 N/A 2
18 Asansol Jn RL (ASN) 17:55 18:07 12 N/A 2
19 Durgapur (DGR) 18:43 19:08 25 N/A 2
20 Rampur Hat (RPH) 22:37 22:39 2 N/A 2
21 Malda Town (MLDT) 01:20 01:30 10 N/A 3
22 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 02:46 02:48 2 N/A 3
23 Kishanganj (KNE) 03:40 03:42 2 N/A 3
24 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 05:30 05:45 15 N/A 3
25 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 07:48 07:50 2 N/A 3
26 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 08:10 08:12 2 N/A 3
27 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 10:20 10:22 2 N/A 3
28 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 11:45 11:47 2 N/A 3
29 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 14:00 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly ACsuper fast Express, train number 12551. The train begins its journey from Yesvantpur Junction/YPR to Kamakhya Junction/KYQ. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

tarlupadu Railway Station

List of train passing from tarlupadu Railway Station

cumbum Railway Station

List of train passing from cumbum Railway Station

giddalur Railway Station

List of train passing from giddalur Railway Station

nandyal junction Railway Station

List of train passing from nandyal junction Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12551/Coach Position Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly ACsuper fast Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12551- Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly ACsuper fast Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GC 1
  • 3A 2
  • 3A 3
  • 3A 4
  • 1A 5
  • 2A 6
  • 2A 7
  • 2A 8
  • 3A 9
  • 3A 10
  • PC 11
  • 3A 12
  • 3A 13
  • 3A 14
  • 3A 15
  • 3A 16
  • 3A 17
  • 3A 18
  • GC 19

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly ACsuper fast Express -(12551) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.