MENU

22854/Visakhapatnam-Shalimar Express
विशाखापट्टनम-शालीमार एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 13:15, Platform# 5
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • W
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: SER/South Eastern Coast Travel Time: 14h 15m, Halts: 14 halts
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night, Platform# 2
  • W

22854/Visakhapatnam-Shalimar Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 22854- Visakhapatnam-Shalimar Express operating from Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP to Kolkata Shalimar/SHM covering a distance of almost 878 km km within 14h 15m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Visakhapatnam-Shalimar Express Train Time table -22854

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) First 17:50 0 N/A 1
2 Simhachalam (SCM) 18:06 18:08 2 N/A 1
3 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 18:50 18:55 5 N/A 1
4 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 19:47 19:49 2 N/A 1
5 Palasa (PSA) 20:50 20:52 2 N/A 1
6 Sompeta (SPT) 21:15 21:17 2 N/A 1
7 Brahmapur (BAM) 21:55 22:00 5 N/A 1
8 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 00:25 00:40 15 N/A 2
9 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 01:05 01:10 5 N/A 2
10 Cuttack (CTC) 01:40 01:45 5 N/A 2
11 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 02:37 02:39 2 N/A 2
12 Bhadrakh (BHC) 03:48 03:50 2 N/A 2
13 Balasore (BLS) 04:34 04:36 2 N/A 2
14 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 06:10 06:20 10 N/A 2
15 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 08:28 08:30 2 N/A 2
16 Shalimar (SHM) 09:05 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Visakhapatnam-Shalimar Express, train number 22854. The train begins its journey from Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP to Kolkata Shalimar/SHM. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

salichauka road Railway Station

List of train passing from salichauka road Railway Station

bohani Railway Station

List of train passing from bohani Railway Station

karak bel Railway Station

List of train passing from karak bel Railway Station

bikrampur Railway Station

List of train passing from bikrampur Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

22854/Coach Position Visakhapatnam-Shalimar Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 22854- Visakhapatnam-Shalimar Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • 2A 3
  • 2A 4
  • 3A 5
  • 3A 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • SL 17
  • SL 18
  • GS 19
  • GS 20

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Visakhapatnam-Shalimar Express -(22854) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.