MENU

92002/Virar-Churchgate 15 Car Fast Local

Departs @ 4:58, Platform# --
  •   
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: WR/Western Coast Travel Time: 1h 20m, Halts: 11 halts
Arrives @ 6:18, Platform# --
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
60 km 45 km/hr Mumbai Emu

92002/Virar-Churchgate 15 Car Fast Local

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 92002- Virar-Churchgate 15 Car Fast Local operating from Virar/VR to Church Gate/CCG covering a distance of almost 60 km km within 1h 20m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Virar-Churchgate 15 Car Fast Local Train Time table -92002

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Virar (VR) 4:58 -- 1
2 Nalla Sopara (NSP) 5:03 5:04 1m -- 1
3 Vasai Road (BSR) 5:08 5:09 1m -- 1
4 Naigaon (NIG) 5:12 5:13 1m -- 1
5 Bhayandar (BYR) 5:18 5:19 1m -- 1
6 Mira Road (MIRA) 5:23 5:24 1m -- 1
7 Dahisar (DIC) 5:27 5:28 1m -- 1
8 Borivali (BVI) 5:32 5:33 1m -- 1
9 Kandivli (KILE) 5:36 5:36 1
10 Malad (MDD) 5:38 5:38 1
11 Goregaon (GMN) 5:41 5:41 1
12 Ram Mandir Oshiwara (RMAR) 5:43 5:43 1
13 Jogeshwari (JOS) 5:45 5:45 1
14 Andheri (ADH) 5:47 5:48 1m 5 1
15 Ville Parle (VLP) 5:50 5:50 1
16 Santa Cruz (STC) 5:52 5:52 1
17 Khar (KHAR) 5:54 5:54 1
18 Bandra (BA) 5:56 5:57 1m -- 1
19 Mahim Junction (MM) 5:59 5:59 1
20 Matunga Road (MRU) 6:01 6:01 1
21 Dadar Western (DDR) 6:02 6:03 1m -- 1
22 Elphinstone Road (EPR) 6:04 6:04 1
23 Lower Parel (PL) 6:06 6:06 1
24 Mahalakshmi (MX) 6:08 6:08 1
25 Mumbai Central (BCT) 6:09 6:10 1m -- 1
26 Mumbai Central Local (BCL) 6:10 6:10 1
27 Grant Road (GTR) 6:12 6:12 1
28 Charni Road (CYR) 6:14 6:14 1
29 Marine Lines (MEL) 6:16 6:16 1
30 Church Gate (CCG) 6:18 -- 1

Get the route map information for Virar-Churchgate 15 Car Fast Local, train number 92002. The train begins its journey from Virar/VR to Church Gate/CCG. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

perssannur Railway Station

List of train passing from perssannur Railway Station

kallayi kozhikode south Railway Station

List of train passing from kallayi kozhikode south Railway Station

nangal mundi Railway Station

List of train passing from nangal mundi Railway Station

dahina zainabad Railway Station

List of train passing from dahina zainabad Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

92002/Coach Position Virar-Churchgate 15 Car Fast Local

The schedule below shows information on train number 92002- Virar-Churchgate 15 Car Fast Local. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Virar-Churchgate 15 Car Fast Local -(92002) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.