MENU

41050/Velachery - Tiruttani EMU
वेलाचेरी - तिरुत्तानी ईएमयू

Departs @ 11:20, Platform# --
  •   
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: SR/Southern Coast Travel Time: 3h 20m, Halts: 46 halts
Arrives @ 14:40, Platform# --
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
104 km 31 km/hr Chennai Emu

41050/Velachery - Tiruttani EMU

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 41050- Velachery - Tiruttani EMU operating from Velachery/VLCY to Tiruttani/TRT covering a distance of almost 104 km km within 3h 20m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Velachery - Tiruttani EMU Train Time table -41050

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Velachery (VLCY) 11:20 -- 1
2 Perungudi (PRGD) 11:22 11:23 1m -- 1
3 Taramani (TRMN) 11:24 11:25 1m -- 1
4 Tiruvanmiyur (TYMR) 11:27 11:28 1m -- 1
5 Indira Nagar (INDR) 11:28 11:29 1m -- 1
6 Kasturibai Nagar (KTBR) 11:30 11:31 1m -- 1
7 Kotturpuram (KTPM) 11:32 11:33 1m -- 1
8 Greenways Road (GWYR) 11:34 11:35 1m -- 1
9 Mandaveli (MNDY) 11:36 11:37 1m -- 1
10 Thirumayilai (MTMY) 11:38 11:39 1m 2 1
11 Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil (MKAK) 11:40 11:41 1m -- 1
12 Light House (MLHS) 11:43 11:44 1m -- 1
13 Tiruvallikeni (MTCN) 11:45 11:46 1m -- 1
14 Chepauk (MCPK) 11:47 11:48 1m 2 1
15 Chintadripet (MCPT) 11:49 11:50 1m 2 1
16 Chennai Park Town (MPKT) 11:51 11:52 1m -- 1
17 Chennai Fort (MSF) 11:53 11:54 1m 4 1
18 Chennai Beach (MSB) 12:05 12:10 5m -- 1
19 Royapuram (RPM) 12:14 12:15 1m -- 1
20 Washermanpet (WST) 12:19 12:20 1m -- 1
21 Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 12:25 12:26 1m -- 1
22 Perambur (PER) 12:29 12:30 1m -- 1
23 Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 12:31 12:32 1m -- 1
24 Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 12:33 12:34 1m -- 1
25 Villivakkam (VLK) 12:36 12:37 1m -- 1
26 Korattur (KOTR) 12:40 12:41 1m -- 1
27 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 12:43 12:44 1m -- 1
28 Ambattur (ABU) 12:46 12:47 1m -- 1
29 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 12:49 12:50 1m -- 1
30 Annanur (ANNR) 12:52 12:53 1m -- 1
31 Avadi (AVD) 12:57 12:58 1m -- 1
32 Hindu College (HC) 13:01 13:02 1m -- 1
33 Pattabiram (PAB) 13:03 13:04 1m -- 1
34 Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 13:07 13:08 1m -- 1
35 Tiruninravur (TI) 13:10 13:11 1m -- 1
36 Veppampattu (VEU) 13:14 13:15 1m -- 1
37 Sevvapet Road (SVR) 13:18 13:19 1m -- 1
38 Putlur Halt (PTLR) 13:21 13:22 1m -- 1
39 Tiruvallur (TRL) 13:34 13:35 1m -- 1
40 Egattur Halt (EGT) 13:38 13:39 1m -- 1
41 Kadambattur (KBT) 13:42 13:43 1m -- 1
42 Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 13:46 13:47 1m -- 1
43 Manavur (MAF) 13:50 13:51 1m -- 1
44 Tiruvalangadu (TO) 13:55 13:56 1m -- 1
45 Mosur (MSU) 14:01 14:02 1m -- 1
46 Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 14:05 14:06 1m -- 1
47 Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 14:18 14:20 2m -- 1
48 Tiruttani (TRT) 14:40 -- 1

Get the route map information for Velachery - Tiruttani EMU, train number 41050. The train begins its journey from Velachery/VLCY to Tiruttani/TRT. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

rasipuram Railway Station

List of train passing from rasipuram Railway Station

mallur Railway Station

List of train passing from mallur Railway Station

gram masagram Railway Station

List of train passing from gram masagram Railway Station

gramdadpur Railway Station

List of train passing from gramdadpur Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

41050/Coach Position Velachery - Tiruttani EMU

The schedule below shows information on train number 41050- Velachery - Tiruttani EMU. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Velachery - Tiruttani EMU -(41050) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.