MENU

12554/Vaishali super fast Express (PT)
वैशाली सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस (पीटी)

Departs @ 19:50, Platform# 8
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: ECR/East Central Coast Travel Time: 21h 25m, Halts: 19 halts
Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night, Platform# 8
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1178 km 55 km/hr SuperFast

12554/Vaishali super fast Express (PT)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12554- Vaishali super fast Express (PT) operating from New Delhi/NDLS to Barauni Junction/BJU covering a distance of almost 1178 km km within 21h 25m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Vaishali super fast Express (PT) Train Time table -12554

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 New Delhi (NDLS) First 19:50 0 N/A 1
2 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 20:30 20:32 2 N/A 1
3 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 21:55 22:00 5 N/A 1
4 Tundla Jn (TDL) 23:05 23:10 5 N/A 1
5 Etawah (ETW) 00:08 00:10 2 N/A 2
6 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 02:20 02:25 5 N/A 2
7 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 03:45 04:10 25 N/A 2
8 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 04:55 04:57 2 N/A 2
9 Gonda Jn (GD) 06:10 06:15 5 N/A 2
10 Basti (BST) 07:30 07:35 5 N/A 2
11 Khalilabad (KLD) 07:58 08:00 2 N/A 2
12 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 09:00 09:15 15 N/A 2
13 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 09:53 09:55 2 N/A 2
14 Siwan Jn (SV) 11:00 11:05 5 N/A 2
15 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 12:20 12:25 5 N/A 2
16 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 13:28 13:30 2 N/A 2
17 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 13:43 13:45 2 N/A 2
18 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 14:50 14:55 5 N/A 2
19 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 15:55 16:00 5 N/A 2
20 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 16:20 16:22 2 N/A 2
21 Barauni Jn (BJU) 17:15 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Vaishali super fast Express (PT), train number 12554. The train begins its journey from New Delhi/NDLS to Barauni Junction/BJU. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

katoriya Railway Station

List of train passing from katoriya Railway Station

bhalua Railway Station

List of train passing from bhalua Railway Station

pusad Railway Station

List of train passing from pusad Railway Station

cheragi Railway Station

List of train passing from cheragi Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12554/Coach Position Vaishali super fast Express (PT)

The schedule below shows information on train number 12554- Vaishali super fast Express (PT). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • PC 14
  • 3A 15
  • 3A 16
  • 2A 17
  • 2A 18
  • 1A + 2A 19
  • 1A 20
  • GS 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23
  • GS 24

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Vaishali super fast Express (PT) -(12554) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.