MENU

13008/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
उद्यान आभा तूफान एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 21:00, Platform# 3
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: ER/Eastern Coast Travel Time: 46h 30m, Halts: 106 halts
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights, Platform# 7
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1981 km 42 km/hr Mail/Express

13008/Udyan Abha Toofan Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 13008- Udyan Abha Toofan Express operating from Shri Ganganagar/SGNR to Howrah Junction/HWH covering a distance of almost 1981 km km within 46h 30m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Udyan Abha Toofan Express Train Time table -13008

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) First 21:00 0 N/A 1
2 Abohar (ABS) 21:41 21:43 2 N/A 1
3 Malout (MOT) 22:09 22:11 2 N/A 1
4 Giddarbaha (GDB) 22:27 22:29 2 N/A 1
5 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 23:10 00:05 55 N/A 2
6 Maur (MAUR) 00:33 00:35 2 N/A 2
7 Mansa (MSZ) 00:50 00:52 2 N/A 2
8 Budhlada (BLZ) 01:05 01:07 2 N/A 2
9 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 01:32 01:37 5 N/A 2
10 Tohana (TUN) 01:50 01:52 2 N/A 2
11 Narwana Jn (NRW) 02:13 02:15 2 N/A 2
12 Uchana (UCA) 02:29 02:31 2 N/A 2
13 Jind Jn (JIND) 02:47 02:52 5 N/A 2
14 Julana (JNA) 03:13 03:15 2 N/A 2
15 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 03:50 03:55 5 N/A 2
16 Sampla (SPZ) 04:15 04:17 2 N/A 2
17 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 04:32 04:34 2 N/A 2
18 Nangloi (NNO) 04:46 04:48 2 N/A 2
19 Shakur Basti (SSB) 05:30 05:32 2 N/A 2
20 Delhi Kishanganj (DKZ) 05:45 05:47 2 N/A 2
21 New Delhi RL (NDLS) 06:20 07:00 40 N/A 2
22 Tugalakabad (TKD) 07:43 07:45 2 N/A 2
23 Faridabad (FDB) 07:55 07:57 2 N/A 2
24 Ballabgarh (BVH) 08:11 08:13 2 N/A 2
25 Palwal (PWL) 08:54 08:56 2 N/A 2
26 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 09:26 09:28 2 N/A 2
27 Chata (CHJ) 09:39 09:41 2 N/A 2
28 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 10:23 10:25 2 N/A 2
29 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 11:26 11:28 2 N/A 2
30 Agra Cantt RL Rev (AGC) 11:50 12:15 25 N/A 2
31 Idgah (IDH) 12:30 12:32 2 N/A 2
32 Agra Fort (AF) 12:55 13:00 5 N/A 2
33 Tundla Jn (TDL) 14:00 14:08 8 N/A 2
34 Firozabad (FZD) 14:28 14:30 2 N/A 2
35 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 14:50 14:52 2 N/A 2
36 Bhadan (BDN) 15:06 15:08 2 N/A 2
37 Jaswantnagar (JGR) 15:24 15:26 2 N/A 2
38 Etawah (ETW) 15:45 15:47 2 N/A 2
39 Bharthana (BNT) 16:02 16:04 2 N/A 2
40 Achalda (ULD) 16:27 16:29 2 N/A 2
41 Phaphund (PHD) 16:51 16:53 2 N/A 2
42 Jhinjhak (JJK) 17:09 17:11 2 N/A 2
43 Rura (RURA) 17:27 17:29 2 N/A 2
44 Panki (PNK) 18:03 18:05 2 N/A 2
45 Govindpuri (GOY) 18:16 18:18 2 N/A 2
46 Kanpur Central Jn RL (CNB) 18:45 18:55 10 N/A 2
47 Bindki Road (BKO) 19:33 19:35 2 N/A 2
48 Fatehpur (FTP) 20:03 20:05 2 N/A 2
49 Khaga (KGA) 20:28 20:30 2 N/A 2
50 Sirathu (SRO) 20:51 20:53 2 N/A 2
51 Bharwari (BRE) 21:11 21:13 2 N/A 2
52 Allahabad Jn RL (ALD) 22:10 22:15 5 N/A 2
53 Vindhyachal (BDL) 23:10 23:12 2 N/A 2
54 Mirzapur (MZP) 23:28 23:30 2 N/A 2
55 Chunar Jn (CAR) 23:54 23:56 2 N/A 2
56 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 01:05 01:15 10 N/A 3
57 Zamania (ZNA) 01:56 01:58 2 N/A 3
58 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 02:11 02:13 2 N/A 3
59 Buxar (BXR) 03:10 03:12 2 N/A 3
60 Dumraon (DURE) 03:23 03:25 2 N/A 3
61 Raghunathpur (RPR) 03:54 03:56 2 N/A 3
62 Banahi (BYN) 04:03 04:05 2 N/A 3
63 Bihiya (BEA) 04:11 04:13 2 N/A 3
64 Ara Jn (ARA) 04:52 04:56 4 N/A 3
65 Kulharia (KUA) 05:03 05:05 2 N/A 3
66 Koelwar (KWR) 05:10 05:12 2 N/A 3
67 Bihta (BTA) 05:22 05:24 2 N/A 3
68 Sadisopur (SDE) 05:28 05:30 2 N/A 3
69 Neora (NEO) 05:36 05:38 2 N/A 3
70 Danapur (DNR) 06:08 06:10 2 N/A 3
71 Patna Jn (PNBE) 06:25 06:35 10 N/A 3
72 Gulzarbagh (GZH) 06:45 06:47 2 N/A 3
73 Patna Saheb (PNC) 06:54 06:56 2 N/A 3
74 Fatuha (FUT) 07:11 07:13 2 N/A 3
75 Khusropur (KOO) 07:21 07:23 2 N/A 3
76 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 07:37 07:39 2 N/A 3
77 Athmal Gola (ATL) 07:43 07:45 2 N/A 3
78 Barh (BARH) 08:16 08:18 2 N/A 3
79 Punarakh (PHK) 08:27 08:29 2 N/A 3
80 Mor (MOR) 08:37 08:39 2 N/A 3
81 Mokama Jn (MKA) 08:49 08:53 4 N/A 3
82 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 09:00 09:02 2 N/A 3
83 Barhiya (BRYA) 09:11 09:13 2 N/A 3
84 Dumari H (DMRX) 09:18 09:20 2 N/A 3
85 Mankatha (MKB) 09:24 09:26 2 N/A 3
86 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 09:32 09:34 2 N/A 3
87 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 09:44 09:48 4 N/A 3
88 Bansipur (BSQP) 09:55 09:57 2 N/A 3
89 Mananpur (MNP) 10:05 10:07 2 N/A 3
90 Jamui (JMU) 10:28 10:30 2 N/A 3
91 Gidhaur (GHR) 10:59 11:01 2 N/A 3
92 Jhajha (JAJ) 11:52 11:57 5 N/A 3
93 Simultala (STL) 12:12 12:14 2 N/A 3
94 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 12:36 12:41 5 N/A 3
95 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 13:06 13:10 4 N/A 3
96 Vidyasagar (VDS) 13:28 13:30 2 N/A 3
97 Jamtara (JMT) 13:46 13:48 2 N/A 3
98 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 14:04 14:06 2 N/A 3
99 Sitarampur (STN) 14:23 14:25 2 N/A 3
100 Asansol Jn (ASN) 14:55 15:10 15 N/A 3
101 Raniganj (RNG) 15:25 15:27 2 N/A 3
102 Andal Jn (UDL) 15:39 15:41 2 N/A 3
103 Durgapur (DGR) 15:55 15:57 2 N/A 3
104 Panagarh (PAN) 16:07 16:09 2 N/A 3
105 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 17:01 17:06 5 N/A 3
106 Bandel Jn (BDC) 18:25 18:30 5 N/A 3
107 Howrah Jn (HWH) 19:30 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Udyan Abha Toofan Express, train number 13008. The train begins its journey from Shri Ganganagar/SGNR to Howrah Junction/HWH. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

rangjuli Railway Station

List of train passing from rangjuli Railway Station

dhup dhara Railway Station

List of train passing from dhup dhara Railway Station

boko Railway Station

List of train passing from boko Railway Station

chaygaon Railway Station

List of train passing from chaygaon Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

13008/Coach Position Udyan Abha Toofan Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 13008- Udyan Abha Toofan Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • 3A 10
  • GS 11
  • GS 12
  • GS 13
  • GS 14
  • SL 15

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Udyan Abha Toofan Express -(13008) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.