MENU

19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
उदयपुर सिटी - खजुराहो एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 22:20, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: NWR/North Western Coast Travel Time: 21h 30m, Halts: 27 halts
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night, Platform# 0
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1090 km 50 km/hr Mail/Express

19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 19666- Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express operating from Udaipur City/UDZ to Khajuraho/KURJ covering a distance of almost 1090 km km within 21h 30m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express Train Time table -19666

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Udaipur City (UDZ) First 22:20 0 N/A 1
2 Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 22:25 22:27 2 N/A 1
3 Mavli Jn (MVJ) 23:05 23:07 2 N/A 1
4 Chittaurgarh Rev (COR) 00:15 00:35 20 N/A 2
5 Bhilwara (BHL) 01:20 01:25 5 N/A 2
6 Ajmer Jn (AII) 03:35 03:40 5 N/A 2
7 Kishangarh (KSG) 04:09 04:11 2 N/A 2
8 Phulera Jn (FL) 04:50 04:52 2 N/A 2
9 Jaipur Jn RL (JP) 05:45 06:15 30 N/A 2
10 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 06:23 06:25 2 N/A 2
11 Dausa (DO) 07:04 07:06 2 N/A 2
12 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 08:00 08:02 2 N/A 2
13 Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD) 08:24 08:26 2 N/A 2
14 Kherli (KL) 08:42 08:44 2 N/A 2
15 Nadbai (NBI) 09:18 09:20 2 N/A 2
16 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 09:44 09:46 2 N/A 2
17 Achhnera Jn (AH) 10:08 10:10 2 N/A 2
18 Agra Cantt (AGC) 10:55 11:00 5 N/A 2
19 Dhaulpur (DHO) 12:01 12:03 2 N/A 2
20 Morena (MRA) 12:30 12:35 5 N/A 2
21 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 13:35 13:40 5 N/A 2
22 Dabra (DBA) 14:13 14:15 2 N/A 2
23 Datia (DAA) 14:41 14:43 2 N/A 2
24 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 15:20 15:30 10 N/A 2
25 Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 16:28 16:30 2 N/A 2
26 Harpalpur (HPP) 16:53 16:55 2 N/A 2
27 Kulpahar (KLAR) 17:23 17:25 2 N/A 2
28 Mahoba (MBA) 18:03 18:05 2 N/A 2
29 Khajuraho (KURJ) 18:30 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express, train number 19666. The train begins its journey from Udaipur City/UDZ to Khajuraho/KURJ. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

baijnath mandir Railway Station

List of train passing from baijnath mandir Railway Station

sulah himachal pradesh Railway Station

List of train passing from sulah himachal pradesh Railway Station

tripal halt Railway Station

List of train passing from tripal halt Railway Station

lunsu halt Railway Station

List of train passing from lunsu halt Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

19666/Coach Position Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 19666- Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • 3A 13
  • 3A 14
  • 3A 15
  • 2A 16
  • 1A + 2A 17
  • GS 18
  • GS 19
  • GS 20

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express -(19666) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.