MENU

24369/Triveni Express
त्रिवेणी एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 17:55, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  •   
  • W
  •   
  • F
  •   
Zone: NR/Northern Coast Travel Time: 18h 40m, Halts: 34 halts
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night, Platform# 4
  • S
  • M
  • W
  • F
741 km 39 km/hr Mail/Express

24369/Triveni Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 24369- Triveni Express operating from Shaktinagar (Terminal)/SKTN to Bareilly Junction/BE covering a distance of almost 741 km km within 18h 40m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Triveni Express Train Time table -24369

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Shaktinagar (SKTN) First 17:55 0 N/A 1
2 Krishnashila (KRSL) 18:11 18:12 1 N/A 1
3 Anpara (ANPR) 18:27 18:28 1 N/A 1
4 Karaila Road Jn (KRLR) 18:45 18:46 1 N/A 1
5 Mirchadhorhi (MCQ) 18:56 18:58 2 N/A 1
6 Obradam (OBR) 19:33 19:35 2 N/A 1
7 Chopan (CPU) 20:30 21:00 30 N/A 1
8 Agori Khas (AGY) 21:14 21:15 1 N/A 1
9 Churk (CUK) 21:37 21:38 1 N/A 1
10 Robertsganj (RBGJ) 21:53 21:54 1 N/A 1
11 Lusa (LUSA) 22:42 22:43 1 N/A 1
12 Saktesgarh (SKGH) 23:11 23:12 1 N/A 1
13 Chunar Jn (CAR) 00:09 00:10 1 N/A 2
14 Mirzapur (MZP) 00:44 00:45 1 N/A 2
15 Vindhyachal (BDL) 00:57 00:58 1 N/A 2
16 Manda Road (MNF) 01:21 01:23 2 N/A 2
17 Meja Road (MJA) 01:32 01:33 1 N/A 2
18 Naini Jn (NYN) 02:05 02:07 2 N/A 2
19 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 02:35 03:05 30 N/A 2
20 Prayag Jn (PRG) 03:17 03:18 1 N/A 2
21 Phaphamau Jn (PFM) 03:36 03:37 1 N/A 2
22 Lalgopalganj (LGO) 04:04 04:05 1 N/A 2
23 Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM) 04:20 04:21 1 N/A 2
24 Garhi Manikpur (GRMR) 04:33 04:34 1 N/A 2
25 Pariawan Kalakankar Road (PQN) 04:42 04:43 1 N/A 2
26 Unchahar Jn (UCR) 04:55 04:56 1 N/A 2
27 Lachhmanpur (LMN) 05:10 05:11 1 N/A 2
28 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 05:35 05:40 5 N/A 2
29 Harchandpur (HCP) 05:57 05:58 1 N/A 2
30 Bachhrawn (BCN) 06:21 06:22 1 N/A 2
31 Nigohan (NHN) 06:35 06:36 1 N/A 2
32 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 08:35 08:45 10 N/A 2
33 Sandila (SAN) 09:34 09:35 1 N/A 2
34 Hardoi (HRI) 10:19 10:20 1 N/A 2
35 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 11:25 11:30 5 N/A 2
36 Bareilly Jn (BE) 12:40 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Triveni Express, train number 24369. The train begins its journey from Shaktinagar (Terminal)/SKTN to Bareilly Junction/BE. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

makalidurga Railway Station

List of train passing from makalidurga Railway Station

oddarahalli Railway Station

List of train passing from oddarahalli Railway Station

rajanukunte Railway Station

List of train passing from rajanukunte Railway Station

kodigehalli Railway Station

List of train passing from kodigehalli Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

24369/Coach Position Triveni Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 24369- Triveni Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GSRD 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • GS 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • 2A 10
  • GS 11
  • GS 12
  • GS 13
  • GS 14
  • GS 15
  • GS 16

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Triveni Express -(24369) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.