MENU

14020/Tripura Sundari Express
त्रिपुरा सुंदरी एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 23:55, Platform# 1
  •   
  • M
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: NR/Northern Coast Travel Time: 48h 35m, Halts: 16 halts
Arrives @ 00:30 +3 nights, Platform# 1
  • M
2436 km 50 km/hr Mail/Express

14020/Tripura Sundari Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 14020- Tripura Sundari Express operating from Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT to Agartala/AGTL covering a distance of almost 2436 km km within 48h 35m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Tripura Sundari Express Train Time table -14020

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 23:55 1 1
2 Kanpur Central (CNB) 6:05 6:15 10m 0 2
3 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 8:45 8:55 10m 6 2
4 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 11:45 12:05 20m 0 2
5 Patliputra Junction (PPTA) 14:45 14:55 10m 23 2
6 Barauni Junction (BJU) 17:05 17:15 10m 3 2
7 New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 0:05 0:25 20m 1 3
8 New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 5:08 5:10 2m 1 3
9 Guwahati (GHY) 8:45 9:10 25m 0 3
10 Jagi Road (JID) 10:15 10:17 2m -- 3
11 Hojai (HJI) 11:28 11:30 2m 2 3
12 Lumding Junction (LMG) 12:30 13:00 30m -- 3
13 New Haflong (NHLG) 15:35 15:37 2m 0 3
14 Badarpur Junction (BPB) 17:55 18:10 15m -- 3
15 Karimganj Junction (KXJ) 18:45 19:15 30m -- 3
16 Dharmanagar (DMR) 20:55 20:57 2m -- 3
17 Ambassa (ABSA) 22:38 22:40 2m 1 3
18 Agartala (AGTL) 0:30 1 4

Get the route map information for Tripura Sundari Express, train number 14020. The train begins its journey from Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT to Agartala/AGTL. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

burnpur Railway Station

List of train passing from burnpur Railway Station

naihati junction Railway Station

List of train passing from naihati junction Railway Station

shahpur patoree Railway Station

List of train passing from shahpur patoree Railway Station

mehnar road Railway Station

List of train passing from mehnar road Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

14020/Coach Position Tripura Sundari Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 14020- Tripura Sundari Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • SLR 1
  • GS 2
  • S5 3
  • S4 4
  • S3 5
  • S2 6
  • S1 7
  • A1 8
  • B3 9
  • B2 10
  • B1 11
  • GS 12
  • GS 13
  • SLR 14
  • KXJ

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Tripura Sundari Express -(14020) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.