MENU

43516/Tiruttani - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU
तिरुत्तानी - चेन्नई मूर मार्केट परिसर ईएमयू

Departs @ 18:05, Platform# --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: SR/Southern Coast Travel Time: 2h 15m, Halts: 26 halts
Arrives @ 20:20, Platform# --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S

43516/Tiruttani - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 43516- Tiruttani - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU operating from Tiruttani/TRT to Chennai Moore Market Complex/MMCC covering a distance of almost 90 km km within 2h 15m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Tiruttani - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Train Time table -43516

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Tiruttani (TRT) 18:05 -- 1
2 Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 18:25 18:27 2m -- 1
3 Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 18:29 18:30 1m -- 1
4 Mosur (MSU) 18:32 18:33 1m -- 1
5 Tiruvalangadu (TO) 18:37 18:38 1m -- 1
6 Manavur (MAF) 18:42 18:43 1m -- 1
7 Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 18:46 18:47 1m -- 1
8 Kadambattur (KBT) 18:50 18:51 1m -- 1
9 Egattur Halt (EGT) 18:54 18:55 1m -- 1
10 Tiruvallur (TRL) 18:59 19:00 1m -- 1
11 Putlur Halt (PTLR) 19:03 19:04 1m -- 1
12 Sevvapet Road (SVR) 19:06 19:07 1m -- 1
13 Veppampattu (VEU) 19:09 19:10 1m -- 1
14 Tiruninravur (TI) 19:14 19:15 1m -- 1
15 Pattabiram West Cabin (PRWS) 19:16 19:17 1m -- 1
16 Pattabiram East Depot (PRES) 19:18 19:19 1m 1 1
17 Hindu College (HC) 19:23 19:24 1m -- 1
18 Avadi (AVD) 19:27 19:28 1m -- 1
19 Annanur (ANNR) 19:31 19:32 1m -- 1
20 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 19:34 19:35 1m -- 1
21 Ambattur (ABU) 19:37 19:38 1m -- 1
22 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 19:40 19:41 1m -- 1
23 Korattur (KOTR) 19:43 19:44 1m -- 1
24 Villivakkam (VLK) 19:47 19:48 1m -- 1
25 Perambur (PER) 19:54 19:55 1m -- 1
26 Vyasarpadi (VPY) 19:56 19:57 1m -- 1
27 Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 19:59 20:00 1m -- 1
28 Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 20:20 -- 1

Get the route map information for Tiruttani - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU, train number 43516. The train begins its journey from Tiruttani/TRT to Chennai Moore Market Complex/MMCC. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

badulipar Railway Station

List of train passing from badulipar Railway Station

rangaliting Railway Station

List of train passing from rangaliting Railway Station

barua bamungaon Railway Station

List of train passing from barua bamungaon Railway Station

bhalukmara Railway Station

List of train passing from bhalukmara Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

43516/Coach Position Tiruttani - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU

The schedule below shows information on train number 43516- Tiruttani - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Tiruttani - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU -(43516) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.