MENU

43506/Tiruttani Chennai Local
तिरुत्तानी चेन्नई लोकल

Departs @ 9:40, Platform# --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: SR/Southern Coast Travel Time: 2h 10m, Halts: 26 halts
Arrives @ 11:50, Platform# --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S

43506/Tiruttani Chennai Local

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 43506- Tiruttani Chennai Local operating from Tiruttani/TRT to Chennai Moore Market Complex/MMCC covering a distance of almost 90 km km within 2h 10m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Tiruttani Chennai Local Train Time table -43506

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Tiruttani (TRT) 9:40 -- 1
2 Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 9:55 9:58 3m -- 1
3 Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 10:00 10:01 1m -- 1
4 Mosur (MSU) 10:05 10:06 1m -- 1
5 Tiruvalangadu (TO) 10:13 10:14 1m -- 1
6 Manavur (MAF) 10:15 10:16 1m -- 1
7 Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 10:19 10:20 1m -- 1
8 Kadambattur (KBT) 10:23 10:24 1m -- 1
9 Egattur Halt (EGT) 10:27 10:28 1m -- 1
10 Tiruvallur (TRL) 10:34 10:35 1m -- 1
11 Putlur Halt (PTLR) 10:36 10:37 1m -- 1
12 Sevvapet Road (SVR) 10:39 10:40 1m -- 1
13 Veppampattu (VEU) 10:42 10:43 1m -- 1
14 Tiruninravur (TI) 10:47 10:48 1m -- 1
15 Pattabiram West Cabin (PRWS) 10:49 10:50 1m -- 1
16 Pattabiram East Depot (PRES) 10:54 10:55 1m 1 1
17 Hindu College (HC) 10:56 10:57 1m -- 1
18 Avadi (AVD) 11:00 11:01 1m -- 1
19 Annanur (ANNR) 11:04 11:05 1m -- 1
20 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 11:07 11:08 1m -- 1
21 Ambattur (ABU) 11:10 11:11 1m -- 1
22 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 11:13 11:14 1m -- 1
23 Korattur (KOTR) 11:16 11:17 1m -- 1
24 Villivakkam (VLK) 11:20 11:21 1m -- 1
25 Perambur (PER) 11:27 11:28 1m -- 1
26 Vyasarpadi (VPY) 11:29 11:30 1m -- 1
27 Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 11:32 11:33 1m -- 1
28 Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 11:50 -- 1

Get the route map information for Tiruttani Chennai Local, train number 43506. The train begins its journey from Tiruttani/TRT to Chennai Moore Market Complex/MMCC. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

motijheel Railway Station

List of train passing from motijheel Railway Station

milaoli Railway Station

List of train passing from milaoli Railway Station

bamour gaon Railway Station

List of train passing from bamour gaon Railway Station

ambikeshwar Railway Station

List of train passing from ambikeshwar Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

43506/Coach Position Tiruttani Chennai Local

The schedule below shows information on train number 43506- Tiruttani Chennai Local. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Tiruttani Chennai Local -(43506) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.