MENU

17419/Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama Express
तिरुपति - वास्को-डा-गाम एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 11:30, Platform# --
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  •   
Zone: SCR/South Central Coast Travel Time: 18h 30m, Halts: 24 halts
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night, Platform# --
  • T
776 km 42 km/hr Mail/Express

17419/Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 17419- Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama Express operating from Tirupati Main/TPTY to Vasco-da-Gama/VSG covering a distance of almost 776 km km within 18h 30m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama Express Train Time table -17419

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Tirupati Main (TPTY) 11:30 -- 1
2 Renigunta Junction (RU) 12:00 12:02 2m -- 1
3 Koduru (KOU) 12:34 12:36 2m -- 1
4 Razampeta (RJP) 13:06 13:08 2m -- 1
5 Kadapa (HX) 13:53 13:55 2m -- 1
6 Yerraguntla Junction (YA) 14:33 14:35 2m -- 1
7 Muddanuru (MOO) 14:50 14:52 2m -- 1
8 Tadipatri (TU) 15:40 15:42 2m -- 1
9 Gooty Junction (GY) 16:52 16:54 2m -- 1
10 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 17:20 18:00 40m -- 1
11 Ballari Junction Bellary (BAY) 19:10 19:15 5m -- 1
12 Toranagallu Junction (TNGL) 19:40 19:42 2m -- 1
13 Hosapete Junction Hospet (HPT) 20:20 20:25 5m -- 1
14 Munirabad (MRB) 20:35 20:37 2m 1 1
15 Koppal (KBL) 21:15 21:17 2m 1 1
16 Gadag Junction (GDG) 22:10 22:12 2m -- 1
17 Annigeri (NGR) 22:35 22:37 2m -- 1
18 Hubballi Junction Hubli (UBL) 23:40 23:50 10m -- 1
19 Dharwad (DWR) 0:14 0:16 2m -- 2
20 Alnavar Junction (LWR) 0:49 0:50 1m -- 2
21 Londa Junction (LD) 1:44 1:46 2m -- 2
22 Castle Rock (CLR) 2:30 2:35 5m -- 2
23 Kulem (QLM) 4:14 4:16 2m -- 2
24 Kudchade (SVM) 4:38 4:40 2m 1 2
25 Madgaon Junction (MAO) 5:15 5:20 5m -- 2
26 Vasco-da-Gama (VSG) 6:00 -- 2

Get the route map information for Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama Express, train number 17419. The train begins its journey from Tirupati Main/TPTY to Vasco-da-Gama/VSG. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

angalakuduru Railway Station

List of train passing from angalakuduru Railway Station

sangam jagarlamudi Railway Station

List of train passing from sangam jagarlamudi Railway Station

sikroda Railway Station

List of train passing from sikroda Railway Station

sithouli Railway Station

List of train passing from sithouli Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

17419/Coach Position Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 17419- Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama Express -(17419) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.