MENU

16787/Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
तिरुनेलवेली - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटरा एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 16:00, Platform# 3
  •   
  • M
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • F
  •   
Zone: SR/Southern Coast Travel Time: 71h 20m, Halts: 62 halts
Arrives @ 15:20 +3 nights, Platform# 0
  • M
  • F

16787/Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 16787- Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express operating from Tirunelveli Junction/TEN to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK covering a distance of almost 3632 km km within 71h 20m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Train Time table -16787

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Tirunelveli (TEN) First 16:00 0 N/A 1
2 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 16:26 16:27 1 N/A 1
3 Kovilpatti (CVP) 16:59 17:00 1 N/A 1
4 Satur (SRT) 17:19 17:20 1 N/A 1
5 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 17:43 17:45 2 N/A 1
6 Madurai Jn (MDU) 19:20 19:25 5 N/A 1
7 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 19:55 19:57 2 N/A 1
8 Dindigul Jn (DG) 20:25 20:30 5 N/A 1
9 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 22:25 22:35 10 N/A 1
10 Karur (KRR) 00:05 00:10 5 N/A 2
11 Erode Jn RL (ED) 01:45 03:05 80 N/A 2
12 Salem Jn (SA) 03:55 04:00 5 N/A 2
13 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 06:08 06:10 2 N/A 2
14 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 07:23 07:25 2 N/A 2
15 Chittoor (CTO) 08:07 08:08 1 N/A 2
16 Tirupati (TPTY) 09:33 09:35 2 N/A 2
17 Renigunta Jn (RU) 09:50 10:00 10 N/A 2
18 Gudur Jn (GDR) 11:38 11:40 2 N/A 2
19 Nellore (NLR) 12:05 12:06 1 N/A 2
20 Ongole (OGL) 13:44 13:45 1 N/A 2
21 Tenali Jn (TEL) 15:04 15:06 2 N/A 2
22 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 16:10 16:25 15 N/A 2
23 Khammam (KMT) 17:30 17:32 2 N/A 2
24 Warangal (WL) 19:40 19:45 5 N/A 2
25 Ramagundam (RDM) 21:05 21:06 1 N/A 2
26 Balharshah (BPQ) 23:30 23:40 10 N/A 2
27 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 23:56 23:57 1 N/A 2
28 Sewagram (SEGM) 01:34 01:36 2 N/A 3
29 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 02:45 02:55 10 N/A 3
30 Itarsi Jn (ET) 07:25 07:30 5 N/A 3
31 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 09:15 09:20 5 N/A 3
32 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 14:00 14:12 12 N/A 3
33 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 15:30 15:35 5 N/A 3
34 Dhaulpur (DHO) 16:40 16:42 2 N/A 3
35 Agra Cantt (AGC) 17:25 17:30 5 N/A 3
36 Faridabad (FDB) 20:00 20:01 1 N/A 3
37 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 20:40 21:10 30 N/A 3
38 New Delhi (NDLS) 21:40 00:10 150 N/A 4
39 Shakur Basti (SSB) 00:44 00:46 2 N/A 4
40 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 01:02 01:04 2 N/A 4
41 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 01:37 01:40 3 N/A 4
42 Jind Jn (JIND) 02:35 02:40 5 N/A 4
43 Narwana Jn (NRW) 03:08 03:10 2 N/A 4
44 Tohana (TUN) 03:29 03:31 2 N/A 4
45 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 04:00 04:05 5 N/A 4
46 Sunam (SFM) 04:42 04:44 2 N/A 4
47 Sangrur (SAG) 04:56 04:58 2 N/A 4
48 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 05:30 05:35 5 N/A 4
49 Malerkotla (MET) 05:48 05:50 2 N/A 4
50 Kila Raipur (QRP) 06:28 06:30 2 N/A 4
51 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 07:00 07:10 10 N/A 4
52 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 07:23 07:25 2 N/A 4
53 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 07:46 07:48 2 N/A 4
54 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 08:10 08:15 5 N/A 4
55 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 08:50 08:52 2 N/A 4
56 Dasua (DZA) 09:06 09:08 2 N/A 4
57 Mukerian (MEX) 09:24 09:26 2 N/A 4
58 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:15 10:20 5 N/A 4
59 Kathua (KTHU) 10:58 11:00 2 N/A 4
60 Samba (SMBX) 11:36 11:38 2 N/A 4
61 Bari Brahman (BBMN) 12:03 12:05 2 N/A 4
62 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 13:00 13:10 10 N/A 4
63 Udhampur (UHP) 14:40 14:45 5 N/A 4
64 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 15:20 Last 0 N/A 4

Get the route map information for Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express, train number 16787. The train begins its journey from Tirunelveli Junction/TEN to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

thawe junction Railway Station

List of train passing from thawe junction Railway Station

hathua junction Railway Station

List of train passing from hathua junction Railway Station

amlori sarsar Railway Station

List of train passing from amlori sarsar Railway Station

siwan kachari Railway Station

List of train passing from siwan kachari Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

16787/Coach Position Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 16787- Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • SL 1
  • SL 2
  • SL 3
  • SL 4
  • 2A 5
  • GS 6
  • GS 7

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express -(16787) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.