MENU

19423/Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express
तिरुनेलवेली - गांधीधाम हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 07:45, Platform# 2
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  •   
Zone: WR Coast Travel Time: 44h 45m, Halts: 14
Arrives @ 04:30, Platform# 0

19423/Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 19423- Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express operating from Tirunelveli Junction/TEN to Gandhidham Junction/GIMB covering a distance of almost 2400 km km within 44h 45m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express Train Time table -19423

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) Start 07:45 0 2 1
2 Nagercoil Town (NJT) 09:03 09:05 2 1 1
3 Thiruvananthapuram C (TVC) 10:50 10:55 5 1 1
4 Ernakulam Junction (ERS) 14:45 14:50 5 1 1
5 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 16:55 17:00 5 7 1
6 Kozhikode Main (CLT) 18:22 18:25 3 0 1
7 Mangaluru Junction (MAJN) 22:00 22:10 10 0 1
8 Karwar (KAWR) 03:00 03:02 2 0 2
9 Madgaon Junction (MAO) 03:50 04:00 10 0 2
10 Ratnagiri (RN) 08:05 08:10 5 0 2
11 Panvel Junction (PNVL) 13:35 13:40 5 5 2
12 Vasai Road (BSR) 15:10 15:15 5 6 2
13 Surat (ST) 18:30 18:40 10 1 2
14 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 20:42 20:52 10 0 2
15 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 23:00 23:10 10 1 2
16 Gandhidham Junction (GIMB) 04:30 End 0 0 3

Get the route map information for Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express, train number 19423. The train begins its journey from Tirunelveli Junction/TEN to Gandhidham Junction/GIMB. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

salkhapur Railway Station

List of train passing from salkhapur Railway Station

kajgaon terhwan Railway Station

List of train passing from kajgaon terhwan Railway Station

pakhruli Railway Station

List of train passing from pakhruli Railway Station

bhadaiyan Railway Station

List of train passing from bhadaiyan Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

19423/Coach Position Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 19423- Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • EOG 1
  • B1 2
  • B2 3
  • B3 4
  • B4 5
  • B5 6
  • B6 7
  • B7 8
  • B8 9
  • PC 10
  • B9 11
  • B10 12
  • B11 13
  • B12 14
  • B13 15
  • B14 16
  • B15 17
  • B16 18
  • EOG 19

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express -(19423) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.