MENU

16332/Thiruvananthapuram -Mumbai CST Weekly Express
तिरुवनंतपुरम मुंबई सीएसटी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 4:25, Platform# 1
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • S
Zone: SR/Southern Coast Travel Time: 40h 25m, Halts: 39 halts
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night, Platform# 8
  • S

16332/Thiruvananthapuram -Mumbai CST Weekly Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 16332- Thiruvananthapuram -Mumbai CST Weekly Express operating from Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM covering a distance of almost 1959 km km within 40h 25m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Thiruvananthapuram -Mumbai CST Weekly Express Train Time table -16332

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) First 04:25 0 N/A 1
2 Varkala (VAK) 04:57 04:58 1 N/A 1
3 Kollam Jn Quilon (QLN) 05:23 05:25 2 N/A 1
4 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 06:00 06:02 2 N/A 1
5 Harippadu (HAD) 06:14 06:15 1 N/A 1
6 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 06:34 06:35 1 N/A 1
7 Alleppey (ALLP) 06:47 06:50 3 N/A 1
8 Shertallai (SRTL) 07:04 07:05 1 N/A 1
9 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 08:20 08:25 5 N/A 1
10 Aluva Alwaye (AWY) 08:48 08:50 2 N/A 1
11 Thrisur (TCR) 09:37 09:40 3 N/A 1
12 Ottappalam (OTP) 11:39 11:40 1 N/A 1
13 Palakkad Palghat Jn (PGT) 12:05 12:10 5 N/A 1
14 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 13:19 13:20 1 N/A 1
15 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 13:32 13:35 3 N/A 1
16 Tiruppur (TUP) 14:18 14:20 2 N/A 1
17 Erode Jn (ED) 15:10 15:20 10 N/A 1
18 Salem Jn (SA) 16:12 16:15 3 N/A 1
19 Tirupattur PQ (TPT) 17:38 17:40 2 N/A 1
20 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 19:40 19:50 10 N/A 1
21 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 21:25 21:30 5 N/A 1
22 Hindupur (HUP) 23:28 23:30 2 N/A 1
23 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 01:20 01:25 5 N/A 2
24 Anantapur (ATP) 02:14 02:15 1 N/A 2
25 Gooty Jn (GY) 03:44 03:45 1 N/A 2
26 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 04:15 04:20 5 N/A 2
27 Adoni (AD) 04:58 05:00 2 N/A 2
28 Raichur (RC) 06:28 06:30 2 N/A 2
29 Yadgir (YG) 07:23 07:25 2 N/A 2
30 Wadi Jn (WADI) 09:00 09:05 5 N/A 2
31 Shahabad (SDB) 09:18 09:19 1 N/A 2
32 Gulbarga (GR) 09:40 09:43 3 N/A 2
33 Solapur Jn (SUR) 11:40 11:50 10 N/A 2
34 Kurduwadi (KWV) 12:48 12:50 2 N/A 2
35 Daund Jn (DD) 15:05 15:10 5 N/A 2
36 Pune Jn (PUNE) 16:30 16:40 10 N/A 2
37 Lonavla (LNL) 17:59 18:00 1 N/A 2
38 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 19:27 19:30 3 N/A 2
39 Thane (TNA) 19:47 19:50 3 N/A 2
40 Dadar Cr (DR) 20:17 20:20 3 N/A 2
41 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 20:50 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Thiruvananthapuram -Mumbai CST Weekly Express, train number 16332. The train begins its journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

dhalpukhuri Railway Station

List of train passing from dhalpukhuri Railway Station

dhanvala wada Railway Station

List of train passing from dhanvala wada Railway Station

dhosawas Railway Station

List of train passing from dhosawas Railway Station

dahisar Railway Station

List of train passing from dahisar Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

16332/Coach Position Thiruvananthapuram -Mumbai CST Weekly Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 16332- Thiruvananthapuram -Mumbai CST Weekly Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • SL 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • PC 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • 3A 16
  • 3A 17
  • 3A 18
  • 2A 19
  • 2A 20
  • GS 21
  • GS 22

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Thiruvananthapuram -Mumbai CST Weekly Express -(16332) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.