MENU

12076/Thiruvananthapuram -Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express
तिरुवनंतपुरम -Kozhikode जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 6:00, Platform# 4
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: SR/Southern Coast Travel Time: 7h 0m, Halts: 10 halts
Arrives @ 13:00, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S

12076/Thiruvananthapuram -Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12076- Thiruvananthapuram -Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express operating from Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC to Kozhikode Main (Calicut)/CLT covering a distance of almost 400 km km within 7h 0m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Thiruvananthapuram -Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express Train Time table -12076

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Trivandrum Central PQ (TVC) First 06:00 0 N/A 1
2 Varkala (VAK) 06:33 06:34 1 N/A 1
3 Kollam Jn Quilon (QLN) 06:58 07:00 2 N/A 1
4 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 07:38 07:39 1 N/A 1
5 Alleppey RL (ALLP) 08:13 08:15 2 N/A 1
6 Shertallai (SRTL) 08:34 08:35 1 N/A 1
7 Eranakulam Jn RL (ERS) 09:20 09:25 5 N/A 1
8 Aluva Alwaye (AWY) 09:49 09:50 1 N/A 1
9 Thrisur RL (TCR) 10:37 10:40 3 N/A 1
10 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 11:20 11:25 5 N/A 1
11 Tirur (TIR) 11:58 12:00 2 N/A 1
12 Kozhikkode Calicut (CLT) 12:55 Last 0 N/A 1

Get the route map information for Thiruvananthapuram -Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express, train number 12076. The train begins its journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC to Kozhikode Main (Calicut)/CLT. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

methai Railway Station

List of train passing from methai Railway Station

karukhirharnagar halt Railway Station

List of train passing from karukhirharnagar halt Railway Station

bonidanga Railway Station

List of train passing from bonidanga Railway Station

bindubasini Railway Station

List of train passing from bindubasini Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12076/Coach Position Thiruvananthapuram -Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12076- Thiruvananthapuram -Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • 2S 1
  • 2S 2
  • 2S 3
  • 2S 4
  • 2S 5
  • 2S 6
  • 2S 7
  • CC 8
  • CC 9
  • CC 10
  • 2S 11
  • 2S 12
  • 2S 13
  • 2S 14
  • 2S 15
  • 2S 16
  • 2S 17
  • 2S 18
  • 2S 19
  • 2S 20

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Thiruvananthapuram -Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express -(12076) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.