MENU

12082/Thiruvananthapuram-Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express
तिरुवनंतपुरम-कन्नूर जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 14:30, Platform# 2
  • S
  • M
  •   
  • W
  • T
  • F
  •   
Zone: SR/Southern Coast Travel Time: 9h 15m, Halts: 12 halts
Arrives @ 23:45, Platform# 2
  • S
  • M
  • W
  • T
  • F

12082/Thiruvananthapuram-Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12082- Thiruvananthapuram-Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express operating from Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC to Kannur Main (Cannanore)/CAN covering a distance of almost 500 km km within 9h 15m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Thiruvananthapuram-Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express Train Time table -12082

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Trivandrum Central PQ (TVC) First 14:30 0 N/A 1
2 Kollam Jn Quilon (QLN) 15:23 15:25 2 N/A 1
3 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 15:59 16:00 1 N/A 1
4 Mavelikara (MVLK) 16:09 16:10 1 N/A 1
5 Chengannur RL (CNGR) 16:19 16:20 1 N/A 1
6 Kottayam RL (KTYM) 16:58 17:00 2 N/A 1
7 Ernakulam Town RL (ERN) 18:17 18:20 3 N/A 1
8 Aluva Alwaye (AWY) 18:38 18:40 2 N/A 1
9 Thrisur (TCR) 19:25 19:27 2 N/A 1
10 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 20:20 20:30 10 N/A 1
11 Tirur (TIR) 21:09 21:10 1 N/A 1
12 Kozhikkode Calicut (CLT) 21:55 22:00 5 N/A 1
13 Vadakara Badagara (BDJ) 22:39 22:40 1 N/A 1
14 Thalassery Tellicherry (TLY) 22:59 23:00 1 N/A 1
15 Kannur Cannanore (CAN) 23:45 Last 0 N/A 1

Get the route map information for Thiruvananthapuram-Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express, train number 12082. The train begins its journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC to Kannur Main (Cannanore)/CAN. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

bikaner east cabin Railway Station

List of train passing from bikaner east cabin Railway Station

gate vanampalli Railway Station

List of train passing from gate vanampalli Railway Station

sitaramapuram Railway Station

List of train passing from sitaramapuram Railway Station

dhulipalla halt Railway Station

List of train passing from dhulipalla halt Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12082/Coach Position Thiruvananthapuram-Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12082- Thiruvananthapuram-Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • 2S 1
  • 2S 2
  • 2S 3
  • 2S 4
  • 2S 5
  • CC 6
  • CC 7
  • CC 8
  • 2S 9
  • 2S 10
  • 2S 11
  • 2S 12
  • 2S 13
  • 2S 14
  • 2S 15
  • 2S 16
  • 2S 17
  • 2S 18

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Thiruvananthapuram-Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express -(12082) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.