MENU

18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express
टाटानगर-जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 14:50, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: SER/South Eastern Coast Travel Time: 47h 20m, Halts: 68 halts
Arrives @ 14:10 +2 nights, Platform# 3
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
2022 km 42 km/hr Mail/Express

18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 18101- Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express operating from Tatanagar Junction/TATA to Jammu Tawi/JAT covering a distance of almost 2022 km km within 47h 20m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express Train Time table -18101

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) First 14:50 0 N/A 1
2 Chandil Jn (CNI) 15:42 15:44 2 N/A 1
3 Muri (MURI) 16:50 17:30 40 N/A 1
4 Ramgarh Cantt (RMT) 18:30 18:35 5 N/A 1
5 Barka Kana RL (BRKA) 19:15 19:35 20 N/A 1
6 Patratu (PTRU) 20:01 20:03 2 N/A 1
7 Ray (RAY) 20:30 20:32 2 N/A 1
8 Khalari (KLRE) 20:41 20:43 2 N/A 1
9 Tori (TORI) 21:13 21:15 2 N/A 1
10 Lateher (LTHR) 21:35 21:37 2 N/A 1
11 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 22:14 22:19 5 N/A 1
12 Daltonganj (DTO) 22:40 22:45 5 N/A 1
13 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 23:32 23:37 5 N/A 1
14 Garhwa (GHQ) 23:45 23:47 2 N/A 1
15 Nagaruntari (NUQ) 00:10 00:12 2 N/A 2
16 Wyndhamganj (WDM) 00:22 00:24 2 N/A 2
17 Dudhinagar (DXN) 00:47 00:48 1 N/A 2
18 Renukut (RNQ) 01:54 01:55 1 N/A 2
19 Chopan (CPU) 03:20 03:30 10 N/A 2
20 Churk (CUK) 03:58 04:00 2 N/A 2
21 Robertsganj (RBGJ) 04:13 04:15 2 N/A 2
22 Chunar Jn (CAR) 06:25 06:50 25 N/A 2
23 Mirzapur (MZP) 07:23 07:25 2 N/A 2
24 Vindhyachal (BDL) 07:36 07:38 2 N/A 2
25 Meja Road (MJA) 08:11 08:13 2 N/A 2
26 Allahabad Jn RL (ALD) 08:55 09:10 15 N/A 2
27 Fatehpur (FTP) 10:53 10:55 2 N/A 2
28 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 12:25 12:35 10 N/A 2
29 Panki (PNK) 12:57 12:59 2 N/A 2
30 Rura (RURA) 13:35 13:37 2 N/A 2
31 Jhinjhak (JJK) 13:53 13:55 2 N/A 2
32 Phaphund (PHD) 14:11 14:13 2 N/A 2
33 Bharthana (BNT) 14:40 14:42 2 N/A 2
34 Etawah (ETW) 15:02 15:04 2 N/A 2
35 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 15:38 15:40 2 N/A 2
36 Firozabad (FZD) 15:57 15:59 2 N/A 2
37 Tundla Jn (TDL) 16:30 16:38 8 N/A 2
38 Jalesar Road (JLS) 17:01 17:03 2 N/A 2
39 Hathras Jn (HRS) 17:19 17:21 2 N/A 2
40 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 17:46 17:51 5 N/A 2
41 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 18:21 18:23 2 N/A 2
42 Chola (CHL) 18:34 18:36 2 N/A 2
43 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 20:35 20:40 5 N/A 2
44 Delhi Jn RL (DLI) 21:35 22:00 25 N/A 2
45 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 22:11 22:13 2 N/A 2
46 Sonipat (SNP) 22:50 22:52 2 N/A 2
47 Panipat Jn (PNP) 23:13 23:15 2 N/A 2
48 Karnal (KUN) 00:26 00:28 2 N/A 3
49 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 01:00 01:02 2 N/A 3
50 Shahabad Markanda (SHDM) 01:39 01:41 2 N/A 3
51 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 02:35 02:45 10 N/A 3
52 Ambala City (UBC) 02:58 03:00 2 N/A 3
53 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 03:16 03:18 2 N/A 3
54 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 05:06 05:16 10 N/A 3
55 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 05:29 05:31 2 N/A 3
56 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 05:50 05:52 2 N/A 3
57 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 06:16 06:18 2 N/A 3
58 Jalandhar City (JUC) 06:30 06:35 5 N/A 3
59 Beas Jn (BEAS) 07:07 07:09 2 N/A 3
60 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 07:50 08:20 30 N/A 3
61 Batala Jn (BAT) 09:10 09:12 2 N/A 3
62 Dhariwal (DHW) 09:30 09:32 2 N/A 3
63 Gurdaspur (GSP) 09:44 09:46 2 N/A 3
64 Dinanagar (DNN) 09:56 09:58 2 N/A 3
65 Pathankot Jn (PTK) 11:00 11:20 20 N/A 3
66 Kathua (KTHU) 11:48 11:50 2 N/A 3
67 Hira Nagar (HRNR) 12:16 12:18 2 N/A 3
68 Samba (SMBX) 13:02 13:04 2 N/A 3
69 Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 13:26 13:28 2 N/A 3
70 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 14:10 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express, train number 18101. The train begins its journey from Tatanagar Junction/TATA to Jammu Tawi/JAT. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

beml nagar Railway Station

List of train passing from beml nagar Railway Station

byatrayanhalli Railway Station

List of train passing from byatrayanhalli Railway Station

tyakal Railway Station

List of train passing from tyakal Railway Station

kolar Railway Station

List of train passing from kolar Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

18101/Coach Position Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 18101- Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • 3A 2
  • SL 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • GS 8
  • GS 9
  • GS 10

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express -(18101) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.