MENU

18183/Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express
टाटानगर - दानापुर सुपर एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 8:15, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: SER/South Eastern Coast Travel Time: 11h 10m, Halts: 34 halts
Arrives @ 19:25, Platform# 0
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
506 km 45 km/hr Mail/Express

18183/Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 18183- Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express operating from Tatanagar Junction/TATA to Danapur/DNR covering a distance of almost 506 km km within 11h 10m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express Train Time table -18183

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) First 08:15 0 N/A 1
2 Gamharia (GMH) 08:31 08:32 1 N/A 1
3 Chandil Jn (CNI) 09:20 09:22 2 N/A 1
4 Barabhum (BBM) 09:37 09:38 1 N/A 1
5 Purulia Jn RL (PRR) 10:03 10:05 2 N/A 1
6 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 10:42 10:43 1 N/A 1
7 Burnpur (BURN) 11:33 11:34 1 N/A 1
8 Asansol Jn RL Rev (ASN) 11:55 12:15 20 N/A 1
9 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 12:38 12:40 2 N/A 1
10 Jamtara (JMT) 12:54 12:55 1 N/A 1
11 Vidyasagar (VDS) 13:13 13:14 1 N/A 1
12 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 13:37 13:39 2 N/A 1
13 Jasidih Jn RL (JSME) 14:04 14:06 2 N/A 1
14 Simultala (STL) 14:27 14:28 1 N/A 1
15 Jhajha (JAJ) 15:02 15:05 3 N/A 1
16 Gidhaur (GHR) 15:16 15:17 1 N/A 1
17 Jamui (JMU) 15:29 15:30 1 N/A 1
18 Bhalui (BFM) 15:39 15:40 1 N/A 1
19 Mananpur (MNP) 15:46 15:47 1 N/A 1
20 Bansipur (BSQP) 15:53 15:55 2 N/A 1
21 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 16:04 16:06 2 N/A 1
22 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 16:12 16:14 2 N/A 1
23 Mankatha (MKB) 16:20 16:21 1 N/A 1
24 Barhiya (BRYA) 16:30 16:32 2 N/A 1
25 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 16:41 16:43 2 N/A 1
26 Mokama Jn (MKA) 16:53 16:55 2 N/A 1
27 Mor (MOR) 17:00 17:02 2 N/A 1
28 Punarakh (PHK) 17:10 17:12 2 N/A 1
29 Barh (BARH) 17:21 17:23 2 N/A 1
30 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 17:38 17:40 2 N/A 1
31 Khusropur (KOO) 18:00 18:01 1 N/A 1
32 Fatuha (FUT) 18:09 18:11 2 N/A 1
33 Patna Saheb (PNC) 18:27 18:29 2 N/A 1
34 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 18:46 18:48 2 N/A 1
35 Patna Jn (PNBE) 18:55 19:05 10 N/A 1
36 Danapur (DNR) 19:25 Last 0 N/A 1

Get the route map information for Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express, train number 18183. The train begins its journey from Tatanagar Junction/TATA to Danapur/DNR. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

thapar nagar Railway Station

List of train passing from thapar nagar Railway Station

sasvad road Railway Station

List of train passing from sasvad road Railway Station

phursungi Railway Station

List of train passing from phursungi Railway Station

shindawane Railway Station

List of train passing from shindawane Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

18183/Coach Position Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 18183- Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • 2S 2
  • 2S 3
  • CC 4
  • 2S 5
  • 2S 6
  • 2S 7
  • 2S 8
  • 2S 9
  • 2S 10
  • 2S 11
  • 2S 12
  • GS 13

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express -(18183) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.