MENU

12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
तमिलनाडु संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 0:15, Platform# 1
  • S
  •   
  • T
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: SR/Southern Coast Travel Time: 41h 45m, Halts: 12 halts
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night, Platform# 6
  • S
  • T
2673 km 64 km/hr Sampark Kranti

12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12651- Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express operating from Madurai Junction/MDU to Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM covering a distance of almost 2673 km km within 41h 45m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express Train Time table -12651

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Madurai Jn (MDU) First 00:15 0 N/A 1
2 Dindigul Jn (DG) 01:10 01:12 2 N/A 1
3 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 02:55 03:00 5 N/A 1
4 Ariyalur PQ (ALU) 03:58 03:59 1 N/A 1
5 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 04:43 04:45 2 N/A 1
6 Villupuram Jn (VM) 05:48 05:50 2 N/A 1
7 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 07:28 07:30 2 N/A 1
8 Tambaram (TBM) 07:59 08:00 1 N/A 1
9 Chennai Egmore RL (MS) 08:50 09:05 15 N/A 1
10 Vijayawada Jn RL (BZA) 15:55 16:10 15 N/A 1
11 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 02:00 02:10 10 N/A 2
12 Bhopal Jn RL (BPL) 08:05 08:15 10 N/A 2
13 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 12:00 12:10 10 N/A 2
14 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 18:00 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express, train number 12651. The train begins its journey from Madurai Junction/MDU to Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

jawali Railway Station

List of train passing from jawali Railway Station

somesar Railway Station

List of train passing from somesar Railway Station

rajendra nagar terminal Railway Station

List of train passing from rajendra nagar terminal Railway Station

khoirabari Railway Station

List of train passing from khoirabari Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12651/Coach Position Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12651- Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • VP 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • PC 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • 3A 14
  • 3A 15
  • 3A 16
  • 1A + 2A 17
  • GS 18
  • GS 19
  • GS 20

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express -(12651) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.