MENU

42412/Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU
सुल्लुरपेटा-चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Departs @ 13:15, Platform# 3
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: SR/Southern Coast Travel Time: 2h 15m, Halts: 19 halts
Arrives @ 15:30, Platform# --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S

42412/Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 42412- Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU operating from Sullurupeta/SPE to Chennai Moore Market Complex/MMCC covering a distance of almost 83 km km within 2h 15m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU Train Time table -42412

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Sullurupeta (SPE) 13:15 3 1
2 Akkampeta (AKAT) 13:36 13:37 1m 2 1
3 Tada (TADA) 13:43 13:44 1m 2 1
4 Arambakkam (AKM) 13:50 13:51 1m 2 1
5 Elavur (ELR) 13:59 14:00 1m 1 1
6 Gummidipundi (GPD) 14:08 14:10 2m 2 1
7 Kavaraippettai (KVP) 14:16 14:17 1m 3 1
8 Ponneri (PON) 14:25 14:26 1m 3 1
9 Anuppambattu (APB) 14:33 14:34 1m 2 1
10 Minjur (MJR) 14:37 14:38 1m 3 1
11 Nandiambakkam (NPKM) 14:40 14:41 1m 2 1
12 Attipattu (AIP) 14:42 14:43 1m 2 1
13 Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP) 14:45 14:46 1m 3 1
14 Ennore (ENR) 14:49 14:50 1m 2 1
15 Kathivakkam (KAVM) 14:51 14:52 1m 2 1
16 Wimco Nagar (WCN) 14:54 14:55 1m 2 1
17 Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 14:58 14:59 1m 1 1
18 Tondiarpet (TNP) 15:01 15:02 1m 2 1
19 Korukkupet (KOK) 15:05 15:06 1m 3 1
20 Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 15:10 15:11 1m 6 1
21 Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 15:30 -- 1

Get the route map information for Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU, train number 42412. The train begins its journey from Sullurupeta/SPE to Chennai Moore Market Complex/MMCC. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

shivpuri Railway Station

List of train passing from shivpuri Railway Station

sanichara Railway Station

List of train passing from sanichara Railway Station

malanpur Railway Station

List of train passing from malanpur Railway Station

gohad road Railway Station

List of train passing from gohad road Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

42412/Coach Position Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU

The schedule below shows information on train number 42412- Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • UR 1
  • UR 2

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU -(42412) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.