MENU

04912/Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
सरहिंद - सहरसा जनसाधारण स्पेशल (अनारक्षित)

Departs @ 17:05, Platform# 0
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: NR/Northern Coast Travel Time: 27h 55m, Halts: 18 halts
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night, Platform# 0
  • T
1463 km 52 km/hr Mail/Express

04912/Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 04912- Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) operating from Sirhind Junction/SIR to Saharsa Junction/SHC covering a distance of almost 1463 km km within 27h 55m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Sorry! This Train is Cancelled

Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) Train Time table -04912

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 17:05 0 1
2 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 17:30 17:35 5m 0 1
3 Ambala Cantt Junction (UMB) 18:10 18:15 5m 1 1
4 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 18:45 18:50 5m 0 1
5 Karnal (KUN) 19:20 19:25 5m 0 1
6 Panipat Junction (PNP) 20:00 20:05 5m 0 1
7 Sonipat (SNP) 20:40 20:45 5m 0 1
8 Narela (NUR) 21:03 21:08 5m 0 1
9 Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 22:10 22:40 30m 0 1
10 Kanpur Central (CNB) 5:00 5:05 5m 0 2
11 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 7:55 8:05 10m 0 2
12 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 10:05 10:15 10m 0 2
13 Buxar (BXR) 11:38 11:40 2m 0 2
14 Ara Junction (ARA) 12:40 12:42 2m 0 2
15 Danapur (DNR) 13:25 13:27 2m 0 2
16 Patna Junction (PNBE) 14:00 14:10 10m 0 2
17 Barauni Junction (BJU) 16:40 17:00 20m 0 2
18 Begusarai (BGS) 17:30 17:35 5m 0 2
19 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 18:20 18:25 5m -- 2
20 Saharsa Junction (SHC) 21:00 0 2

Get the route map information for Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved), train number 04912. The train begins its journey from Sirhind Junction/SIR to Saharsa Junction/SHC. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

anandapuram Railway Station

List of train passing from anandapuram Railway Station

angarpathra halt Railway Station

List of train passing from angarpathra halt Railway Station

antroli Railway Station

List of train passing from antroli Railway Station

anaimalai road Railway Station

List of train passing from anaimalai road Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

04912/Coach Position Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)

The schedule below shows information on train number 04912- Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • SLR 1
  • GEN 2
  • GEN 3
  • GEN 4
  • GEN 5
  • GEN 6
  • GEN 7
  • GEN 8
  • GEN 9
  • GEN 10
  • GEN 11
  • GEN 12
  • GEN 13
  • GEN 14
  • GEN 15
  • GEN 16
  • GEN 17
  • SLR 18

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) -(04912) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.