MENU

15484/Sikkim Mahananda Express
सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 6:35, Platform# 9
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier Coast Travel Time: 36h 55m, Halts: 57 halts
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night, Platform# 0
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1655 km 44 km/hr Mail/Express

15484/Sikkim Mahananda Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 15484- Sikkim Mahananda Express operating from Old Delhi Junction/DLI to Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ covering a distance of almost 1655 km km within 36h 55m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Sikkim Mahananda Express Train Time table -15484

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) First 06:35 0 N/A 1
2 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 06:49 06:51 2 N/A 1
3 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 07:24 07:26 2 N/A 1
4 Chola (CHL) 08:04 08:06 2 N/A 1
5 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 08:21 08:23 2 N/A 1
6 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 09:00 09:05 5 N/A 1
7 Hathras Jn (HRS) 09:27 09:30 3 N/A 1
8 Jalesar Road (JLS) 09:44 09:46 2 N/A 1
9 Tundla Jn (TDL) 11:00 11:08 8 N/A 1
10 Firozabad (FZD) 11:26 11:28 2 N/A 1
11 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 11:48 11:50 2 N/A 1
12 Etawah (ETW) 12:29 12:31 2 N/A 1
13 Bharthana (BNT) 12:46 12:48 2 N/A 1
14 Achalda (ULD) 13:05 13:07 2 N/A 1
15 Phaphund (PHD) 13:22 13:24 2 N/A 1
16 Jhinjhak (JJK) 13:40 13:42 2 N/A 1
17 Rura (RURA) 13:58 14:00 2 N/A 1
18 Panki (PNK) 14:28 14:30 2 N/A 1
19 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 15:12 15:20 8 N/A 1
20 Fatehpur (FTP) 16:23 16:25 2 N/A 1
21 Allahabad Jn RL (ALD) 17:55 18:05 10 N/A 1
22 Naini Jn (NYN) 18:16 18:18 2 N/A 1
23 Vindhyachal (BDL) 19:10 19:12 2 N/A 1
24 Mirzapur (MZP) 19:33 19:35 2 N/A 1
25 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 21:00 21:15 15 N/A 1
26 Buxar (BXR) 22:41 22:43 2 N/A 1
27 Ara Jn (ARA) 23:28 23:30 2 N/A 1
28 Danapur (DNR) 23:57 23:59 2 N/A 1
29 Patna Jn (PNBE) 00:35 01:00 25 N/A 2
30 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 01:35 01:37 2 N/A 2
31 Mokama Jn (MKA) 02:22 02:24 2 N/A 2
32 Barauni Jn (BJU) 04:05 04:10 5 N/A 2
33 Begu Sarai (BGS) 04:31 04:33 2 N/A 2
34 Lakhminia (LKN) 04:46 04:48 2 N/A 2
35 Sahibpur Kamal (SKJ) 04:57 04:59 2 N/A 2
36 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 05:38 05:40 2 N/A 2
37 Mansi Jn (MNE) 05:48 05:50 2 N/A 2
38 Mahesh Khunt (MSK) 06:02 06:04 2 N/A 2
39 Pasraha (PSR) 06:21 06:23 2 N/A 2
40 Narayanpur (NNR) 06:39 06:41 2 N/A 2
41 Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 06:51 06:53 2 N/A 2
42 Naugachia (NNA) 07:06 07:08 2 N/A 2
43 Kursela (KUE) 07:32 07:34 2 N/A 2
44 Karagola Road (CRR) 08:38 08:40 2 N/A 2
45 Semapur (SMO) 09:09 09:11 2 N/A 2
46 Katihar Jn (KIR) 09:30 09:50 20 N/A 2
47 Labha (LAV) 10:15 10:17 2 N/A 2
48 Azamnagar Road (AZR) 10:41 10:43 2 N/A 2
49 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 11:05 11:07 2 N/A 2
50 Dalkolha (DLK) 11:29 11:31 2 N/A 2
51 Kishanganj (KNE) 11:55 11:57 2 N/A 2
52 Aluabari Road (AUB) 12:22 12:24 2 N/A 2
53 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 13:30 13:45 15 N/A 2
54 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 14:20 14:30 10 N/A 2
55 New Mal Jn (NMZ) 15:32 15:37 5 N/A 2
56 Binnaguri (BNV) 16:33 16:35 2 N/A 2
57 Dalgaon (DLO) 16:46 16:48 2 N/A 2
58 Hasimara (HSA) 17:20 17:22 2 N/A 2
59 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 19:30 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Sikkim Mahananda Express, train number 15484. The train begins its journey from Old Delhi Junction/DLI to Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

seohara Railway Station

List of train passing from seohara Railway Station

chandigarh junction Railway Station

List of train passing from chandigarh junction Railway Station

kanpur anwarganj Railway Station

List of train passing from kanpur anwarganj Railway Station

khaga Railway Station

List of train passing from khaga Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

15484/Coach Position Sikkim Mahananda Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 15484- Sikkim Mahananda Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • 2A + 3A 6
  • 3A 7
  • PC 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • SL 17
  • GS 18
  • GS 19
  • GS 20

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Sikkim Mahananda Express -(15484) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.