MENU

15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express
सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 9:45, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier Coast Travel Time: 36h 55m, Halts: 56 halts
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night, Platform# 11
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1655 km 44 km/hr Mail/Express

15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 15483- Sikkim Mahananda Express operating from Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ to Old Delhi Junction/DLI covering a distance of almost 1655 km km within 36h 55m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Sikkim Mahananda Express Train Time table -15483

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) First 09:25 0 N/A 1
2 Hasimara (HSA) 10:03 10:05 2 N/A 1
3 Dalgaon (DLO) 10:38 10:40 2 N/A 1
4 Binnaguri (BNV) 10:50 10:55 5 N/A 1
5 New Mal Jn (NMZ) 11:42 11:47 5 N/A 1
6 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 12:55 13:00 5 N/A 1
7 New Jalpaiguri Jn RL (NJP) 13:45 14:00 15 N/A 1
8 Aluabari Road (AUB) 14:40 14:42 2 N/A 1
9 Kishanganj (KNE) 15:07 15:12 5 N/A 1
10 Dalkolha (DLK) 15:35 15:37 2 N/A 1
11 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 16:10 16:12 2 N/A 1
12 Azamnagar Road (AZR) 16:25 16:27 2 N/A 1
13 Labha (LAV) 17:33 17:35 2 N/A 1
14 Katihar Jn RL (KIR) 18:45 19:00 15 N/A 1
15 Semapur (SMO) 19:14 19:15 1 N/A 1
16 Karagola Road (CRR) 19:27 19:28 1 N/A 1
17 Kursela (KUE) 19:40 19:41 1 N/A 1
18 Naugachia (NNA) 20:01 20:02 1 N/A 1
19 Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 20:17 20:18 1 N/A 1
20 Narayanpur (NNR) 20:28 20:29 1 N/A 1
21 Pasraha (PSR) 20:41 20:42 1 N/A 1
22 Mahesh Khunt (MSK) 20:56 20:57 1 N/A 1
23 Mansi Jn (MNE) 21:08 21:09 1 N/A 1
24 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 21:25 21:26 1 N/A 1
25 Sahibpur Kamal (SKJ) 21:36 21:37 1 N/A 1
26 Lakhminia (LKN) 21:47 21:48 1 N/A 1
27 Begu Sarai (BGS) 22:09 22:10 1 N/A 1
28 Barauni Jn RL (BJU) 23:00 23:05 5 N/A 1
29 Mokama Jn (MKA) 23:54 23:56 2 N/A 1
30 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 00:26 00:28 2 N/A 2
31 Patna Jn RL (PNBE) 01:25 01:50 25 N/A 2
32 Danapur (DNR) 02:06 02:08 2 N/A 2
33 Ara Jn (ARA) 02:34 02:36 2 N/A 2
34 Buxar (BXR) 03:34 03:36 2 N/A 2
35 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 05:35 05:45 10 N/A 2
36 Mirzapur (MZP) 07:05 07:10 5 N/A 2
37 Vindhyachal (BDL) 07:20 07:22 2 N/A 2
38 Naini Jn (NYN) 08:20 08:22 2 N/A 2
39 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 08:40 08:55 15 N/A 2
40 Fatehpur (FTP) 10:42 10:45 3 N/A 2
41 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 12:15 12:25 10 N/A 2
42 Panki (PNK) 12:48 12:50 2 N/A 2
43 Rura (RURA) 13:42 13:44 2 N/A 2
44 Jhinjhak (JJK) 14:03 14:05 2 N/A 2
45 Phaphund (PHD) 14:21 14:23 2 N/A 2
46 Achalda (ULD) 14:38 14:40 2 N/A 2
47 Bharthana (BNT) 14:57 14:59 2 N/A 2
48 Etawah (ETW) 15:18 15:23 5 N/A 2
49 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 16:04 16:09 5 N/A 2
50 Firozabad (FZD) 16:26 16:31 5 N/A 2
51 Tundla Jn (TDL) 17:35 17:45 10 N/A 2
52 Jalesar Road (JLS) 18:08 18:10 2 N/A 2
53 Hathras Jn (HRS) 18:27 18:28 1 N/A 2
54 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 18:55 19:00 5 N/A 2
55 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 19:50 19:53 3 N/A 2
56 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 21:45 21:47 2 N/A 2
57 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 22:03 22:05 2 N/A 2
58 Delhi Jn (DLI) 22:40 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Sikkim Mahananda Express, train number 15483. The train begins its journey from Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ to Old Delhi Junction/DLI. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

kem Railway Station

List of train passing from kem Railway Station

madha Railway Station

List of train passing from madha Railway Station

mohol Railway Station

List of train passing from mohol Railway Station

achalda Railway Station

List of train passing from achalda Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

15483/Coach Position Sikkim Mahananda Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 15483- Sikkim Mahananda Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • PC 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • 2A + 3A 13
  • 3A 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • SL 17
  • GS 18
  • GS 19
  • GS 20

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Sikkim Mahananda Express -(15483) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.