MENU

14084/Sikkim Mahananda Express
सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 6:35, Platform# 9
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier Coast Travel Time: 36h 55m, Halts: 56 halts
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night, Platform# 0
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1655 km 44 km/hr Mail/Express

14084/Sikkim Mahananda Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 14084- Sikkim Mahananda Express operating from Old Delhi Junction/DLI to Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ covering a distance of almost 1655 km km within 36h 55m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Sikkim Mahananda Express Train Time table -14084

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 6:35 9 1
2 Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA) 6:49 6:51 2m 2 1
3 Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 7:24 7:26 2m 2 1
4 Chola (CHL) 8:04 8:06 2m 0 1
5 Khurja Junction (KRJ) 8:21 8:23 2m 3 1
6 Hathras Junction (HRS) 9:27 9:30 3m 1 1
7 Jalesar Road (JLS) 9:44 9:46 2m 1 1
8 Tundla Junction (TDL) 11:00 11:08 8m 3 1
9 Firozabad (FZD) 11:26 11:28 2m 2 1
10 Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 11:48 11:50 2m 2 1
11 Etawah Junction (ETW) 12:29 12:31 2m 3 1
12 Bharthana (BNT) 12:46 12:48 2m 3 1
13 Achalda (ULD) 13:05 13:07 2m 3 1
14 Phaphund (PHD) 13:22 13:24 2m 2 1
15 Jhinjhak (JJK) 13:40 13:42 2m 3 1
16 Rura (RURA) 13:58 14:00 2m 3 1
17 Panki (PNK) 14:28 14:30 2m 1 1
18 Kanpur Central (CNB) 15:12 15:20 8m 5 1
19 Fatehpur (FTP) 16:23 16:25 2m 2 1
20 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 17:55 18:05 10m 4 1
21 Naini Junction (NYN) 18:16 18:18 2m 1 1
22 Vindhyachal (BDL) 19:10 19:12 2m 2 1
23 Mirzapur (MZP) 19:33 19:35 2m 2 1
24 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 21:00 21:15 15m 1 1
25 Buxar (BXR) 22:41 22:43 2m 1 1
26 Ara Junction (ARA) 23:28 23:30 2m 1 1
27 Danapur (DNR) 23:57 23:59 2m 1 1
28 Patna Junction (PNBE) 0:35 1:00 25m 2 2
29 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 1:35 1:37 2m 0 2
30 Mokama Junction (MKA) 2:22 2:24 2m 1 2
31 Barauni Junction (BJU) 4:05 4:10 5m 1 2
32 Begusarai (BGS) 4:31 4:33 2m 0 2
33 Lakhminia (LKN) 4:46 4:48 2m 0 2
34 Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ) 4:57 4:59 2m 0 2
35 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 5:38 5:40 2m 1 2
36 Mansi Junction (MNE) 5:48 5:50 2m 2 2
37 Mahes Khunt (MSK) 6:02 6:04 2m 2 2
38 Pasraha (PSR) 6:21 6:23 2m 0 2
39 Narayanpur (NNR) 6:39 6:41 2m 0 2
40 Thana Bihpur Junction (THB) 6:51 6:53 2m 2 2
41 Naugachia (NNA) 7:06 7:08 2m 1 2
42 Kursela (KUE) 7:32 7:34 2m 0 2
43 Karhagola Road (CRR) 8:38 8:40 2m 2 2
44 Semapur (SMO) 9:09 9:11 2m 0 2
45 Katihar Junction (KIR) 9:30 9:50 20m 6 2
46 Labha (LAV) 10:15 10:17 2m 1 2
47 Azamnagar Road (AZR) 10:41 10:43 2m 1 2
48 Barsoi Junction (BOE) 11:05 11:07 2m 2 2
49 Dalkhola (DLK) 11:29 11:31 2m 0 2
50 KishanGanj (KNE) 11:55 11:57 2m 1 2
51 Aluabari Road (AUB) 12:22 12:24 2m 2 2
52 New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 13:30 13:45 15m 1 2
53 Siliguri Junction (SGUJ) 14:20 14:30 10m 3 2
54 New Mal Junction (NMZ) 15:32 15:37 5m 0 2
55 Binnaguri (BNV) 16:33 16:35 2m 0 2
56 Dalgaon (DLO) 16:46 16:48 2m 0 2
57 Hasimara (HSA) 17:20 17:22 2m 0 2
58 Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) 19:30 0 2

Get the route map information for Sikkim Mahananda Express, train number 14084. The train begins its journey from Old Delhi Junction/DLI to Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

utarsanda Railway Station

List of train passing from utarsanda Railway Station

vadod Railway Station

List of train passing from vadod Railway Station

adas road Railway Station

List of train passing from adas road Railway Station

nandesari Railway Station

List of train passing from nandesari Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

14084/Coach Position Sikkim Mahananda Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 14084- Sikkim Mahananda Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • SLR 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • S1 5
  • S2 6
  • S3 7
  • S4 8
  • B1 9
  • AB1 10
  • S5 11
  • S6 12
  • S7 13
  • PC 14
  • S8 15
  • S9 16
  • S10 17
  • S11 18
  • GS 19
  • GS 20
  • GS 21
  • SLR 22

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Sikkim Mahananda Express -(14084) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.