MENU

14083/Sikkim Mahananda Express
सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 9:25, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier Coast Travel Time: 37h 15m, Halts: 56 halts
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night, Platform# 11
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1655 km 44 km/hr Mail/Express

14083/Sikkim Mahananda Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 14083- Sikkim Mahananda Express operating from Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ to Old Delhi Junction/DLI covering a distance of almost 1655 km km within 37h 15m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Sikkim Mahananda Express Train Time table -14083

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) 9:25 1 1
2 Hasimara (HSA) 10:03 10:05 2m 1 1
3 Dalgaon (DLO) 10:38 10:40 2m 1 1
4 Binnaguri (BNV) 10:50 10:55 5m 0 1
5 New Mal Junction (NMZ) 11:42 11:47 5m 0 1
6 Siliguri Junction (SGUJ) 12:55 13:00 5m 3 1
7 New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 13:45 14:00 15m 3 1
8 Aluabari Road (AUB) 14:40 14:42 2m 2 1
9 KishanGanj (KNE) 15:07 15:12 5m 2 1
10 Dalkhola (DLK) 15:35 15:37 2m 2 1
11 Barsoi Junction (BOE) 16:10 16:12 2m 1 1
12 Azamnagar Road (AZR) 16:25 16:27 2m 2 1
13 Labha (LAV) 17:33 17:35 2m 1 1
14 Katihar Junction (KIR) 18:45 19:00 15m 5 1
15 Semapur (SMO) 19:14 19:15 1m 1 1
16 Karhagola Road (CRR) 19:27 19:28 1m 1 1
17 Kursela (KUE) 19:40 19:41 1m 1 1
18 Naugachia (NNA) 20:01 20:02 1m 2 1
19 Thana Bihpur Junction (THB) 20:17 20:18 1m 2 1
20 Narayanpur (NNR) 20:28 20:29 1m 1 1
21 Pasraha (PSR) 20:41 20:42 1m 1 1
22 Mahes Khunt (MSK) 20:56 20:57 1m 1 1
23 Mansi Junction (MNE) 21:08 21:09 1m 1 1
24 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 21:25 21:26 1m 1 1
25 Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ) 21:36 21:37 1m 0 1
26 Lakhminia (LKN) 21:47 21:48 1m 0 1
27 Begusarai (BGS) 22:09 22:10 1m 1 1
28 Barauni Junction (BJU) 23:00 23:05 5m 1 1
29 Mokama Junction (MKA) 23:54 23:56 2m 3 1
30 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 0:26 0:28 2m 2 2
31 Patna Junction (PNBE) 1:25 1:50 25m -- 2
32 Danapur (DNR) 2:06 2:08 2m 3 2
33 Ara Junction (ARA) 2:34 2:36 2m 2 2
34 Buxar (BXR) 3:34 3:36 2m 2 2
35 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 5:35 5:45 10m 4 2
36 Mirzapur (MZP) 7:05 7:10 5m 3 2
37 Vindhyachal (BDL) 7:20 7:22 2m 3 2
38 Naini Junction (NYN) 8:20 8:22 2m 2 2
39 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 8:40 8:55 15m 3 2
40 Fatehpur (FTP) 10:42 10:45 3m 3 2
41 Kanpur Central (CNB) 12:15 12:25 10m 5 2
42 Panki (PNK) 12:48 12:50 2m 2 2
43 Rura (RURA) 13:42 13:44 2m 0 2
44 Jhinjhak (JJK) 14:03 14:05 2m 3 2
45 Phaphund (PHD) 14:21 14:23 2m 3 2
46 Achalda (ULD) 14:38 14:40 2m 3 2
47 Bharthana (BNT) 14:57 14:59 2m 3 2
48 Etawah Junction (ETW) 15:18 15:23 5m 2 2
49 Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 16:04 16:09 5m 3 2
50 Firozabad (FZD) 16:26 16:31 5m 3 2
51 Tundla Junction (TDL) 17:35 17:45 10m 2 2
52 Jalesar Road (JLS) 18:08 18:10 2m 1 2
53 Hathras Junction (HRS) 18:27 18:28 1m 2 2
54 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 18:55 19:00 5m 4 2
55 Khurja Junction (KRJ) 19:50 19:53 3m 2 2
56 Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 21:45 21:47 2m 3 2
57 Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA) 22:03 22:05 2m 4 2
58 Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 22:40 11 2

Get the route map information for Sikkim Mahananda Express, train number 14083. The train begins its journey from Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ to Old Delhi Junction/DLI. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

sodpur Railway Station

List of train passing from sodpur Railway Station

belgharia Railway Station

List of train passing from belgharia Railway Station

bhadli Railway Station

List of train passing from bhadli Railway Station

paldhi Railway Station

List of train passing from paldhi Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

14083/Coach Position Sikkim Mahananda Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 14083- Sikkim Mahananda Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • HCP 1
  • HCP 2
  • SLR 3
  • GS 4
  • GS 5
  • GS 6
  • S11 7
  • S10 8
  • S9 9
  • S8 10
  • PC 11
  • S7 12
  • S6 13
  • S5 14
  • AB1 15
  • B1 16
  • S4 17
  • S3 18
  • S2 19
  • S1 20
  • GS 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23
  • SLR 24

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Sikkim Mahananda Express -(14083) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.