MENU

22497/Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express
श्री गंगानगर - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्ली हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 02:00, Platform# 1
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: NWR Coast Travel Time: 57h 20m, Halts: 35
Arrives @ 11:20, Platform# 0

22497/Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 22497- Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express operating from Shri Ganganagar/SGNR to Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ covering a distance of almost 3101 km km within 57h 20m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express Train Time table -22497

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Shri Ganganagar Junc (SGNR) Start 02:00 0 1 1
2 Hanumangarh Junction (HMH) 02:55 03:25 30 0 1
3 Suratgarh Junction (SOG) 04:15 04:20 5 0 1
4 Bikaner Junction (BKN) 07:00 07:10 10 0 1
5 Jodhpur Junction (JU) 11:10 11:20 10 5 1
6 Marwar Junction (MJ) 13:13 13:15 2 1 1
7 Abu Road (ABR) 15:50 16:00 10 1 1
8 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 16:58 17:00 2 1 1
9 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 17:58 18:00 2 1 1
10 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 19:35 19:55 20 4 1
11 Nadiad Junction (ND) 20:39 20:41 2 1 1
12 Anand Junction (ANND) 20:59 21:01 2 4 1
13 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 21:42 21:47 5 2 1
14 Bharuch Junction (BH) 22:52 22:54 2 4 1
15 Surat (ST) 00:01 00:06 5 2 2
16 Vasai Road (BSR) 03:35 03:40 5 7 2
17 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 04:47 04:50 3 6 2
18 Lonavala (LNL) 06:18 06:20 2 1 2
19 Pune Junction (PUNE) 07:40 07:50 10 0 2
20 Satara (STR) 10:52 10:55 3 0 2
21 Sangli (SLI) 13:22 13:25 3 0 2
22 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 13:50 13:55 5 0 2
23 Belagavi (BGM) 16:25 16:27 2 0 2
24 Dharwad (DWR) 19:05 19:08 3 0 2
25 Hubballi Junction (UBL) 19:35 19:45 10 0 2
26 Harihar (HRR) 21:48 21:50 2 0 2
27 Davangere (DVG) 22:03 22:05 2 0 2
28 Birur Junction (RRB) 23:28 23:30 2 0 2
29 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 00:30 00:35 5 1 3
30 Tumakuru (TK) 02:13 02:15 2 0 3
31 Banaswadi (BAND) 03:23 03:25 2 0 3
32 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 03:53 03:55 2 2 3
33 Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 04:43 04:45 2 4 3
34 Salem Junction (SA) 07:40 07:45 5 0 3
35 Namakkal (NMKL) 08:48 08:50 2 0 3
36 Karur Junction (KRR) 09:27 09:30 3 0 3
37 Tiruchchirappalli Ju (TPJ) 11:20 End 0 0 3

Get the route map information for Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express, train number 22497. The train begins its journey from Shri Ganganagar/SGNR to Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

surgaon banjari Railway Station

List of train passing from surgaon banjari Railway Station

charkhera Railway Station

List of train passing from charkhera Railway Station

barud Railway Station

List of train passing from barud Railway Station

dagarhkeri Railway Station

List of train passing from dagarhkeri Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

22497/Coach Position Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 22497- Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • EOG 1
  • B1 2
  • B2 3
  • B3 4
  • B4 5
  • B5 6
  • B6 7
  • B7 8
  • B8 9
  • PC 10
  • B9 11
  • B10 12
  • B11 13
  • B12 14
  • B13 15
  • B14 16
  • B15 17
  • B16 18
  • EOG 19

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express -(22497) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.