MENU

12487/Seemanchal Express (PT)
सीमांचल एक्सप्रेस (पीटी)

Departs @ 20:00, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: NR/Northern Coast Travel Time: 25h 0m, Halts: 16 halts
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1382 km 55 km/hr SuperFast

12487/Seemanchal Express (PT)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12487- Seemanchal Express (PT) operating from Jogbani/JBN to Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT covering a distance of almost 1382 km km within 25h 0m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Seemanchal Express (PT) Train Time table -12487

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Jogbani (JBN) First 20:00 0 N/A 1
2 Forbesganj Jn (FBG) 20:13 20:18 5 N/A 1
3 Arariya Court (ARQ) 20:40 20:42 2 N/A 1
4 Purnea Jn (PRNA) 21:15 21:20 5 N/A 1
5 Katihar Jn RL (KIR) 22:20 23:10 50 N/A 1
6 Naugachia (NNA) 23:56 23:57 1 N/A 1
7 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 01:01 01:06 5 N/A 2
8 Begu Sarai (BGS) 01:32 01:33 1 N/A 2
9 Patliputra RL (PPTA) 05:10 05:20 10 N/A 2
10 Danapur (DNR) 05:38 05:40 2 N/A 2
11 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 07:40 07:42 2 N/A 2
12 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 09:17 09:37 20 N/A 2
13 Mirzapur (MZP) 10:29 10:31 2 N/A 2
14 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 11:50 11:55 5 N/A 2
15 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 14:15 14:25 10 N/A 2
16 Tundla Jn (TDL) 17:07 17:10 3 N/A 2
17 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 20:20 20:22 2 N/A 2
18 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) 21:00 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Seemanchal Express (PT), train number 12487. The train begins its journey from Jogbani/JBN to Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

sandhurst road Railway Station

List of train passing from sandhurst road Railway Station

sonipur rupal Railway Station

List of train passing from sonipur rupal Railway Station

sanosara Railway Station

List of train passing from sanosara Railway Station

sanosari Railway Station

List of train passing from sanosari Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12487/Coach Position Seemanchal Express (PT)

The schedule below shows information on train number 12487- Seemanchal Express (PT). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • 2A + 3A 4
  • 3A 5
  • 3A 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • GS 14
  • GS 15
  • GS 16

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Seemanchal Express (PT) -(12487) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.