MENU

22855/Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly super fast Express
संतरागाछी - तिरुपति साप्ताहिक सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 15:50, Platform# 2
  • S
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: SER/South Eastern Coast Travel Time: 26h 10m, Halts: 16 halts
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night, Platform# 2
  • S
1610 km 61 km/hr SuperFast

22855/Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly super fast Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 22855- Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly super fast Express operating from Santragachi Junction/SRC to Tirupati Main/TPTY covering a distance of almost 1610 km km within 26h 10m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly super fast Express Train Time table -22855

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Santragachi Jn (SRC) First 15:50 0 N/A 1
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 17:15 17:20 5 N/A 1
3 Jaleswar (JER) 18:09 18:10 1 N/A 1
4 Balasore (BLS) 18:48 18:50 2 N/A 1
5 Soro (SORO) 19:12 19:13 1 N/A 1
6 Cuttack RL (CTC) 21:20 21:22 2 N/A 1
7 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 21:55 22:00 5 N/A 1
8 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 22:35 22:50 15 N/A 1
9 Brahmapur (BAM) 00:28 00:30 2 N/A 2
10 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 03:31 03:33 2 N/A 2
11 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 04:30 04:50 20 N/A 2
12 Duvvada (DVD) 05:18 05:20 2 N/A 2
13 Rajahmundry (RJY) 07:40 07:42 2 N/A 2
14 Eluru (EE) 08:55 08:57 2 N/A 2
15 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 10:40 11:00 20 N/A 2
16 Gudur Jn (GDR) 15:33 15:35 2 N/A 2
17 Renigunta Jn (RU) 17:05 17:25 20 N/A 2
18 Tirupati (TPTY) 18:00 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly super fast Express, train number 22855. The train begins its journey from Santragachi Junction/SRC to Tirupati Main/TPTY. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

targhar Railway Station

List of train passing from targhar Railway Station

sagar sangam Railway Station

List of train passing from sagar sangam Railway Station

kharkopar Railway Station

List of train passing from kharkopar Railway Station

dronagiri Railway Station

List of train passing from dronagiri Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

22855/Coach Position Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly super fast Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 22855- Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly super fast Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • VP 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • GS 5
  • GS 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • 3A 17
  • 3A 18
  • 2A 19
  • GS 20
  • GS 21
  • GS 22

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly super fast Express -(22855) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.