MENU

22813/Santragachi - Paradeep super fast Weekly Express
संतरागाछी - पारादीप सुपर फास्ट साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 20:40, Platform# 0
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: ECoR/East Coast Coast Travel Time: 7h 20m, Halts: 10 halts
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night, Platform# 0
  • T
484 km 66 km/hr SuperFast

22813/Santragachi - Paradeep super fast Weekly Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 22813- Santragachi - Paradeep super fast Weekly Express operating from Santragachi Junction/SRC to Paradeep/PRDP covering a distance of almost 484 km km within 7h 20m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Santragachi - Paradeep super fast Weekly Express Train Time table -22813

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Santragachi Jn (SRC) First 20:40 0 N/A 1
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 22:15 22:20 5 N/A 1
3 Jaleswar (JER) 23:06 23:08 2 N/A 1
4 Balasore (BLS) 23:43 23:45 2 N/A 1
5 Soro (SORO) 00:06 00:08 2 N/A 2
6 Bhadrakh (BHC) 00:45 00:47 2 N/A 2
7 Baitarni Road (BTV) 01:10 01:12 2 N/A 2
8 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 01:21 01:23 2 N/A 2
9 Cuttack (CTC) 02:25 02:30 5 N/A 2
10 Raghunath Pur (RCTC) 02:54 02:55 1 N/A 2
11 Rahama (RHMA) 03:17 03:18 1 N/A 2
12 Paradeep (PRDP) 03:55 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Santragachi - Paradeep super fast Weekly Express, train number 22813. The train begins its journey from Santragachi Junction/SRC to Paradeep/PRDP. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

methi tikur Railway Station

List of train passing from methi tikur Railway Station

monabari Railway Station

List of train passing from monabari Railway Station

madaraha Railway Station

List of train passing from madaraha Railway Station

malahar Railway Station

List of train passing from malahar Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

22813/Coach Position Santragachi - Paradeep super fast Weekly Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 22813- Santragachi - Paradeep super fast Weekly Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • GS 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • 3A 13
  • 3A 14
  • 3A 15
  • 2A 16
  • GS 17
  • GS 18
  • GS 19

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Santragachi - Paradeep super fast Weekly Express -(22813) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.