MENU

22170/Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express
संतरागाछी - हबीबगंज वीकली हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 20:25, Platform# 1
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  •   
Zone: WCR Coast Travel Time: 24h 35m, Halts: 13
Arrives @ 21:00, Platform# 3

22170/Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 22170- Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express operating from Santragachi Junction/SRC to Bhopal Habibganj/HBJ covering a distance of almost 1434 km km within 24h 35m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express Train Time table -22170

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Santragachi Junction (SRC) Start 20:25 0 1 1
2 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 22:10 22:15 5 0 1
3 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 00:05 00:10 5 3 2
4 Chakradharpur (CKP) 01:03 01:10 7 0 2
5 Rourkela Junction (ROU) 02:32 02:47 15 0 2
6 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 04:23 04:25 2 0 2
7 Raigarh (RIG) 05:21 05:23 2 2 2
8 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 07:45 08:00 15 5 2
9 Shahdol (SDL) 11:28 11:30 2 3 2
10 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 14:15 14:25 10 4 2
11 Damoh (DMO) 15:48 15:50 2 0 2
12 Saugor (SGO) 16:50 16:55 5 0 2
13 Bina Junction (BINA) 18:20 18:30 10 1 2
14 Vidisha (BHS) 19:28 19:30 2 0 2
15 HabibGanj (HBJ) 21:00 End 0 3 2

Get the route map information for Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express, train number 22170. The train begins its journey from Santragachi Junction/SRC to Bhopal Habibganj/HBJ. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

kotma Railway Station

List of train passing from kotma Railway Station

baihatola Railway Station

List of train passing from baihatola Railway Station

bijuri Railway Station

List of train passing from bijuri Railway Station

boridand junction Railway Station

List of train passing from boridand junction Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

22170/Coach Position Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 22170- Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • EOG 1
  • B1 2
  • B2 3
  • B3 4
  • B4 5
  • B5 6
  • B6 7
  • B7 8
  • B8 9
  • B9 10
  • B10 11
  • B11 12
  • B12 13
  • B13 14
  • EOG 15

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express -(22170) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.