MENU

04039/Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
सहरसा - आनंद विहार जनसाधारण स्पेशल (अनारक्षित)

Departs @ 8:30, Platform# 0
  •   
  • M
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: NR/Northern Coast Travel Time: 22h 30m, Halts: 10 halts
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night, Platform# 0
  • M
1204 km 53 km/hr Mail/Express

04039/Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 04039- Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) operating from Saharsa Junction/SHC to Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT covering a distance of almost 1204 km km within 22h 30m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Sorry! This Train is Cancelled

Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) Train Time table -04039

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Saharsa Junction (SHC) 8:30 0 1
2 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 10:30 10:35 5m 0 1
3 Begusarai (BGS) 12:05 12:10 5m 0 1
4 Barauni Junction (BJU) 12:45 13:05 20m 0 1
5 Patna Junction (PNBE) 15:40 16:00 20m 0 1
6 Danapur (DNR) 16:20 16:22 2m 0 1
7 Ara Junction (ARA) 16:53 16:55 2m 0 1
8 Buxar (BXR) 18:20 18:22 2m 0 1
9 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 19:45 19:55 10m 0 1
10 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 21:55 22:05 10m 4 1
11 Kanpur Central (CNB) 0:05 0:10 5m 0 2
12 Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 7:00 0 2

Get the route map information for Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jansadharan Special (UnReserved), train number 04039. The train begins its journey from Saharsa Junction/SHC to Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

isivi Railway Station

List of train passing from isivi Railway Station

iranagallu Railway Station

List of train passing from iranagallu Railway Station

marichethal Railway Station

List of train passing from marichethal Railway Station

khaderpet Railway Station

List of train passing from khaderpet Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

04039/Coach Position Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)

The schedule below shows information on train number 04039- Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jansadharan Special (UnReserved). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • SLR 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • GS 5
  • GS 6
  • GS 7
  • GS 8
  • GS 9
  • GS 10
  • GS 11
  • GS 12
  • GS 13
  • GS 14
  • GS 15
  • GS 16
  • GS 17
  • SLR 18

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) -(04039) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.