MENU

14603/Saharsa-Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
सहरसा-अमृतसर जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस (अनारक्षित)

Departs @ 16:05, Platform# 1
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • F
  •   
Zone: NR/Northern Coast Travel Time: 34h 50m, Halts: 31 halts
Arrives @ 02:55 +2 nights, Platform# 5
  • F
1568 km 45 km/hr Mail/Express

14603/Saharsa-Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 14603- Saharsa-Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) operating from Saharsa Junction/SHC to Amritsar Junction/ASR covering a distance of almost 1568 km km within 34h 50m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Saharsa-Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) Train Time table -14603

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Saharsa Jn (SHC) First 16:05 0 N/A 1
2 Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 16:22 16:24 2 N/A 1
3 Dhamara Ghat (DHT) 16:42 16:44 2 N/A 1
4 Mansi Jn (MNE) 17:25 17:27 2 N/A 1
5 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 17:40 17:45 5 N/A 1
6 Salauna (SLNA) 18:06 18:08 2 N/A 1
7 Hasanpur Road (HPO) 18:28 18:30 2 N/A 1
8 Rusera Ghat (ROA) 18:58 19:00 2 N/A 1
9 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 20:15 20:20 5 N/A 1
10 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 21:10 21:15 5 N/A 1
11 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 22:06 22:11 5 N/A 1
12 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 22:21 22:26 5 N/A 1
13 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 00:10 00:20 10 N/A 2
14 Siwan Jn (SV) 01:05 01:10 5 N/A 2
15 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 02:20 02:25 5 N/A 2
16 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 04:10 04:25 15 N/A 2
17 Khalilabad (KLD) 05:03 05:05 2 N/A 2
18 Basti (BST) 05:35 05:40 5 N/A 2
19 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 06:30 06:32 2 N/A 2
20 Gonda Jn (GD) 07:00 07:10 10 N/A 2
21 Burhwal Jn (BUW) 08:10 08:15 5 N/A 2
22 Sitapur Cantt (SCC) 11:35 11:45 10 N/A 2
23 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 13:37 13:40 3 N/A 2
24 Bareilly Jn (BE) 14:42 14:47 5 N/A 2
25 Moradabad Jn (MB) 16:25 16:40 15 N/A 2
26 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 18:10 18:15 5 N/A 2
27 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 20:20 20:30 10 N/A 2
28 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 22:00 22:18 18 N/A 2
29 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 22:59 23:01 2 N/A 2
30 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 00:15 00:25 10 N/A 3
31 Jalandhar City (JUC) 01:25 01:30 5 N/A 3
32 Beas Jn (BEAS) 02:02 02:04 2 N/A 3
33 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 02:55 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Saharsa-Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved), train number 14603. The train begins its journey from Saharsa Junction/SHC to Amritsar Junction/ASR. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

kalediya Railway Station

List of train passing from kalediya Railway Station

ghantoli Railway Station

List of train passing from ghantoli Railway Station

bhatpur Railway Station

List of train passing from bhatpur Railway Station

gojapur sankheda Railway Station

List of train passing from gojapur sankheda Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

14603/Coach Position Saharsa-Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)

The schedule below shows information on train number 14603- Saharsa-Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • 2S 1
  • 2S 2
  • 2S 3
  • 2S 4
  • 2S 5
  • 2S 6
  • 2S 7
  • 2S 8
  • 2S 9
  • 2S 10
  • 2S 11
  • 2S 12
  • 2S 13
  • 2S 14
  • 2S 15
  • 2S 16
  • SGSLRD 17

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Saharsa-Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) -(14603) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.