MENU

18109/Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express
राउरकेला - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 11:35, Platform# 0
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: SER/South Eastern Coast Travel Time: 50h 35m, Halts: 71 halts
Arrives @ 14:10 +2 nights, Platform# 3
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
2153 km 42 km/hr Mail/Express

18109/Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 18109- Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express operating from Rourkela Junction/ROU to Jammu Tawi/JAT covering a distance of almost 2153 km km within 50h 35m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express Train Time table -18109

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Rourkela (ROU) First 11:35 0 N/A 1
2 Orga (ORGA) 12:18 12:20 2 N/A 1
3 Bano (BANO) 12:58 13:00 2 N/A 1
4 Pokla (PKF) 13:28 13:30 2 N/A 1
5 Govindpur Road (GBX) 13:48 13:50 2 N/A 1
6 Hatia (HTE) 14:55 15:05 10 N/A 1
7 Ranchi (RNC) 15:20 15:35 15 N/A 1
8 Namkom (NKM) 15:41 15:43 2 N/A 1
9 Tatisilwai (TIS) 15:51 15:53 2 N/A 1
10 Muri (MURI) 16:55 17:30 35 N/A 1
11 Ramgarh Cantt (RMT) 18:30 18:35 5 N/A 1
12 Barka Kana (BRKA) 19:15 19:35 20 N/A 1
13 Patratu (PTRU) 20:01 20:03 2 N/A 1
14 Khalari (KLRE) 20:41 20:43 2 N/A 1
15 Tori (TORI) 21:13 21:15 2 N/A 1
16 Lateher (LTHR) 21:35 21:37 2 N/A 1
17 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 22:14 22:19 5 N/A 1
18 Daltonganj (DTO) 22:40 22:45 5 N/A 1
19 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 23:32 23:37 5 N/A 1
20 Garhwa (GHQ) 23:45 23:47 2 N/A 1
21 Nagaruntari (NUQ) 00:10 00:12 2 N/A 2
22 Wyndhamganj (WDM) 00:22 00:24 2 N/A 2
23 Dudhinagar (DXN) 00:47 00:48 1 N/A 2
24 Renukut (RNQ) 01:54 01:55 1 N/A 2
25 Chopan (CPU) 03:20 03:30 10 N/A 2
26 Churk (CUK) 03:58 04:00 2 N/A 2
27 Robertsganj (RBGJ) 04:13 04:15 2 N/A 2
28 Chunar Jn (CAR) 06:25 06:50 25 N/A 2
29 Mirzapur (MZP) 07:23 07:25 2 N/A 2
30 Vindhyachal (BDL) 07:36 07:38 2 N/A 2
31 Meja Road (MJA) 08:11 08:13 2 N/A 2
32 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 08:55 09:10 15 N/A 2
33 Fatehpur (FTP) 10:53 10:55 2 N/A 2
34 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 12:25 12:35 10 N/A 2
35 Panki (PNK) 12:57 12:59 2 N/A 2
36 Rura (RURA) 13:35 13:37 2 N/A 2
37 Jhinjhak (JJK) 13:53 13:55 2 N/A 2
38 Phaphund (PHD) 14:11 14:13 2 N/A 2
39 Bharthana (BNT) 14:40 14:42 2 N/A 2
40 Etawah (ETW) 15:02 15:04 2 N/A 2
41 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 15:38 15:40 2 N/A 2
42 Firozabad (FZD) 15:57 15:59 2 N/A 2
43 Tundla Jn (TDL) 16:30 16:38 8 N/A 2
44 Jalesar Road (JLS) 17:01 17:03 2 N/A 2
45 Hathras Jn (HRS) 17:19 17:21 2 N/A 2
46 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 17:46 17:51 5 N/A 2
47 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 18:21 18:23 2 N/A 2
48 Chola (CHL) 18:34 18:36 2 N/A 2
49 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 20:35 20:40 5 N/A 2
50 Delhi Jn (DLI) 21:35 22:00 25 N/A 2
51 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 22:11 22:13 2 N/A 2
52 Sonipat (SNP) 22:50 22:52 2 N/A 2
53 Panipat Jn (PNP) 23:13 23:15 2 N/A 2
54 Karnal (KUN) 00:26 00:28 2 N/A 3
55 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 01:00 01:02 2 N/A 3
56 Shahabad Markanda (SHDM) 01:39 01:41 2 N/A 3
57 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 02:35 02:45 10 N/A 3
58 Ambala City (UBC) 02:58 03:00 2 N/A 3
59 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 05:06 05:16 10 N/A 3
60 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 05:29 05:31 2 N/A 3
61 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 05:50 05:52 2 N/A 3
62 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 06:16 06:18 2 N/A 3
63 Jalandhar City (JUC) 06:30 06:35 5 N/A 3
64 Beas Jn (BEAS) 07:07 07:09 2 N/A 3
65 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 07:50 08:20 30 N/A 3
66 Batala Jn (BAT) 09:10 09:12 2 N/A 3
67 Dhariwal (DHW) 09:30 09:32 2 N/A 3
68 Gurdaspur (GSP) 09:44 09:46 2 N/A 3
69 Dinanagar (DNN) 09:56 09:58 2 N/A 3
70 Pathankot Jn (PTK) 11:00 11:20 20 N/A 3
71 Kathua (KTHU) 11:48 11:50 2 N/A 3
72 Samba (SMBX) 13:02 13:04 2 N/A 3
73 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 14:10 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express, train number 18109. The train begins its journey from Rourkela Junction/ROU to Jammu Tawi/JAT. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

baiswara Railway Station

List of train passing from baiswara Railway Station

band hamirpur Railway Station

List of train passing from band hamirpur Railway Station

achalganj Railway Station

List of train passing from achalganj Railway Station

korari Railway Station

List of train passing from korari Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

18109/Coach Position Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 18109- Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • PC 10
  • 3A 11
  • 2A 12
  • GS 13

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express -(18109) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.