MENU

12521/Rapti Sagar super fast Express
राप्ती सागर सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 23:00, Platform# 5
  •   
  • M
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: ECR/East Central Coast Travel Time: 62h 0m, Halts: 61 halts
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights, Platform# 0
  • M
3438 km 55 km/hr SuperFast

12521/Rapti Sagar super fast Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12521- Rapti Sagar super fast Express operating from Barauni Junction/BJU to Ernakulam Junction /ERS covering a distance of almost 3438 km km within 62h 0m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Rapti Sagar super fast Express Train Time table -12521

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Barauni Jn (BJU) First 23:00 0 N/A 1
2 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 23:50 23:55 5 N/A 1
3 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 00:40 00:45 5 N/A 2
4 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 01:30 01:35 5 N/A 2
5 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 01:45 01:48 3 N/A 2
6 Chhapra Jn PQ (CPR) 03:00 03:05 5 N/A 2
7 Siwan Jn (SV) 03:50 03:55 5 N/A 2
8 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 04:30 04:35 5 N/A 2
9 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 04:55 05:00 5 N/A 2
10 Gorakhpur Jn RL (GKP) 06:20 06:35 15 N/A 2
11 Khalilabad (KLD) 07:13 07:15 2 N/A 2
12 Basti (BST) 07:40 07:45 5 N/A 2
13 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 08:31 08:33 2 N/A 2
14 Gonda Jn (GD) 09:07 09:12 5 N/A 2
15 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 10:27 10:29 2 N/A 2
16 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 10:56 10:58 2 N/A 2
17 Lucknow Ne Rev (LJN) 11:30 11:50 20 N/A 2
18 Unnao Jn (ON) 12:40 12:42 2 N/A 2
19 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 13:17 13:22 5 N/A 2
20 Pokhrayan (PHN) 14:17 14:19 2 N/A 2
21 Orai (ORAI) 14:58 15:00 2 N/A 2
22 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 16:45 16:55 10 N/A 2
23 Lalitpur (LAR) 18:07 18:09 2 N/A 2
24 Bhopal Jn RL (BPL) 21:15 21:20 5 N/A 2
25 Habibganj (HBJ) 21:25 21:30 5 N/A 2
26 Itarsi Jn (ET) 23:00 23:05 5 N/A 2
27 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 00:08 00:09 1 N/A 3
28 Betul (BZU) 00:52 00:55 3 N/A 3
29 Amla Jn (AMLA) 01:19 01:22 3 N/A 3
30 Pandhurna (PAR) 02:16 02:19 3 N/A 3
31 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 03:50 04:00 10 N/A 3
32 Sewagram (SEGM) 04:57 05:00 3 N/A 3
33 Hinganghat (HGT) 05:38 05:40 2 N/A 3
34 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 06:55 06:58 3 N/A 3
35 Balharshah (BPQ) 08:05 08:35 30 N/A 3
36 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 09:25 09:26 1 N/A 3
37 Belampalli (BPA) 10:03 10:04 1 N/A 3
38 Manchiryal (MCI) 10:19 10:20 1 N/A 3
39 Ramagundam (RDM) 10:29 10:30 1 N/A 3
40 Warangal (WL) 12:03 12:05 2 N/A 3
41 Khammam (KMT) 13:36 13:37 1 N/A 3
42 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 15:50 16:05 15 N/A 3
43 Chirala (CLX) 17:18 17:19 1 N/A 3
44 Ongole (OGL) 18:03 18:04 1 N/A 3
45 Nellore (NLR) 19:19 19:20 1 N/A 3
46 Gudur Jn (GDR) 20:53 20:55 2 N/A 3
47 Chennai Central Rev (MAS) 23:20 23:50 30 N/A 3
48 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 01:45 01:50 5 N/A 4
49 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 03:08 03:10 2 N/A 4
50 Salem Jn (SA) 04:40 04:45 5 N/A 4
51 Erode Jn (ED) 06:00 06:10 10 N/A 4
52 Tiruppur (TUP) 06:53 06:55 2 N/A 4
53 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 07:40 07:45 5 N/A 4
54 Palakkad Palghat Jn (PGT) 08:57 09:00 3 N/A 4
55 Ottappalam (OTP) 09:23 09:25 2 N/A 4
56 Shoranur Jn Rev (SRR) 10:05 10:15 10 N/A 4
57 Wadakancheri (WKI) 10:31 10:32 1 N/A 4
58 Thrisur (TCR) 10:47 10:50 3 N/A 4
59 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 11:09 11:10 1 N/A 4
60 Chalakudi (CKI) 11:17 11:18 1 N/A 4
61 Angamali (AFK) 11:32 11:33 1 N/A 4
62 Aluva Alwaye (AWY) 11:50 11:52 2 N/A 4
63 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 12:16 12:17 1 N/A 4
64 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 13:00 Last 0 N/A 4

Get the route map information for Rapti Sagar super fast Express, train number 12521. The train begins its journey from Barauni Junction/BJU to Ernakulam Junction /ERS. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

bondamunda k cabin Railway Station

List of train passing from bondamunda k cabin Railway Station

ratlam Railway Station

List of train passing from ratlam Railway Station

chitta Railway Station

List of train passing from chitta Railway Station

baherwa halt Railway Station

List of train passing from baherwa halt Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12521/Coach Position Rapti Sagar super fast Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12521- Rapti Sagar super fast Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • PC 17
  • 2A 18
  • 3A 19
  • 3A 20
  • 3A 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Rapti Sagar super fast Express -(12521) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.