MENU

12877/Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express
रांची - नई दिल्ली गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 16:40, Platform# 1
  •   
  • M
  • T
  •   
  •   
  • F
  •   
Zone: SER/South Eastern Coast Travel Time: 18h 10m, Halts: 12 halts
Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night, Platform# 16
  • M
  • T
  • F
1337 km 73 km/hr Garib Rath

12877/Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12877- Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express operating from Ranchi Junction/RNC to New Delhi/NDLS covering a distance of almost 1337 km km within 18h 10m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express Train Time table -12877

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Ranchi (RNC) First 16:40 0 N/A 1
2 Barka Kana (BRKA) 18:55 19:00 5 N/A 1
3 Tori (TORI) 20:09 20:11 2 N/A 1
4 Lateher (LTHR) 20:36 20:38 2 N/A 1
5 Daltonganj (DTO) 21:43 21:45 2 N/A 1
6 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 22:30 22:35 5 N/A 1
7 Japla (JPL) 23:08 23:09 1 N/A 1
8 Nabinagar Road (NBG) 23:22 23:23 1 N/A 1
9 Dehri On Son (DOS) 23:55 23:57 2 N/A 1
10 Sasaram (SSM) 00:11 00:12 1 N/A 2
11 Bhabua Road (BBU) 00:45 00:46 1 N/A 2
12 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 01:47 01:57 10 N/A 2
13 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 03:43 03:45 2 N/A 2
14 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 05:45 05:50 5 N/A 2
15 New Delhi (NDLS) 10:50 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express, train number 12877. The train begins its journey from Ranchi Junction/RNC to New Delhi/NDLS. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

usia khas Railway Station

List of train passing from usia khas Railway Station

uttar radhanagar halt Railway Station

List of train passing from uttar radhanagar halt Railway Station

unawa vasan Railway Station

List of train passing from unawa vasan Railway Station

velavadar Railway Station

List of train passing from velavadar Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12877/Coach Position Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12877- Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GC 1
  • 3A 2
  • 3A 3
  • 3A 4
  • 3A 5
  • 3A 6
  • 3A 7
  • 3A 8
  • 3A 9
  • 3A 10
  • 3A 11
  • 3A 12
  • 3A 13
  • 3A 14
  • 3A 15
  • 3A 16
  • 3A 17
  • GC 18

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express -(12877) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.