MENU

19604/Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express
रामेश्वरम - अजमेर हथौड़ा एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 22:15, Platform# 0
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: NWR Coast Travel Time: 49h 10m, Halts: 28
Arrives @ 23:25, Platform# 2
2790 km 57 km/hr Humsafar

19604/Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 19604- Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express operating from Rameswaram/RMM to Ajmer Junction/AII covering a distance of almost 2790 km km within 49h 10m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express Train Time table -19604

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Rameswaram (RMM) Start 22:15 0 0 1
2 Manamadurai Junction (MNM) 23:50 23:55 5 0 1
3 Tiruchchirappalli Ju (TPJ) 03:00 03:10 10 0 2
4 Ariyalur (ALU) 03:59 04:00 1 1 2
5 Villupuram Junction (VM) 05:50 05:55 5 0 2
6 Chengalpattu Junctio (CGL) 07:33 07:35 2 0 2
7 Chennai Egmore (MS) 08:50 09:05 15 0 2
8 Gudur Junction (GDR) 11:33 11:35 2 0 2
9 Nellore (NLR) 11:58 12:00 2 2 2
10 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 16:10 16:15 5 0 2
11 Warangal (WL) 20:00 20:05 5 2 2
12 Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 23:35 23:40 5 0 2
13 Chandrapur (CD) 23:56 23:57 1 2 2
14 Sewagram Junction (SEGM) 01:35 01:36 1 0 3
15 Nagpur Junction (NGP) 02:50 02:55 5 1 3
16 Betul (BZU) 05:34 05:36 2 2 3
17 Itarsi Junction (ET) 08:10 08:15 5 0 3
18 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 09:55 10:05 10 0 3
19 Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN) 10:29 10:30 1 1 3
20 Maksi Junction (MKC) 12:13 12:15 2 2 3
21 Dewas Junction (DWX) 12:45 12:47 2 0 3
22 Laxmi Bai Nagar (LMNR) 13:45 14:10 25 0 3
23 Fatehabad Chandrawat (FTD) 15:01 15:03 2 1 3
24 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 16:15 16:20 5 0 3
25 Mandsor (MDS) 17:25 17:27 2 1 3
26 Nimach (NMH) 18:32 18:34 2 1 3
27 Chittaurgarh Junctio (COR) 19:55 20:00 5 1 3
28 Chanderiya (CNA) 20:19 20:20 1 1 3
29 Bhilwara (BHL) 20:54 20:56 2 1 3
30 Ajmer Junction (AII) 23:25 End 0 2 3

Get the route map information for Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express, train number 19604. The train begins its journey from Rameswaram/RMM to Ajmer Junction/AII. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

katphal Railway Station

List of train passing from katphal Railway Station

hadapsar Railway Station

List of train passing from hadapsar Railway Station

loni Railway Station

List of train passing from loni Railway Station

yevat Railway Station

List of train passing from yevat Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

19604/Coach Position Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 19604- Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • EOG 1
  • B1 2
  • B2 3
  • B3 4
  • B4 5
  • B5 6
  • B6 7
  • B7 8
  • B8 9
  • B9 10
  • B10 11
  • PC 12
  • B11 13
  • B12 14
  • B13 15
  • B14 16
  • B15 17
  • B16 18
  • EOG 19

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express -(19604) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.