MENU

22986/Rajasthan Humsafar Express
राजस्थान हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 16:20, Platform# 4
  • S
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: NWR Coast Travel Time: 12h 35m, Halts: 6
Arrives @ 04:55, Platform# 0
732 km 58 km/hr Humsafar

22986/Rajasthan Humsafar Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 22986- Rajasthan Humsafar Express operating from Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE to Udaipur City/UDZ covering a distance of almost 732 km km within 12h 35m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Rajasthan Humsafar Express Train Time table -22986

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) Start 16:20 0 4 1
2 Alwar Junction (AWR) 18:42 18:45 3 2 1
3 Jaipur Junction (JP) 21:05 21:15 10 2 1
4 Ajmer Junction (AII) 23:25 23:35 10 5 1
5 Bhilwara (BHL) 01:23 01:25 2 1 2
6 Chanderiya (CNA) 02:38 02:40 2 1 2
7 Mavli Junction (MVJ) 03:36 03:38 2 1 2
8 Udaipur City (UDZ) 04:55 End 0 0 2

Get the route map information for Rajasthan Humsafar Express, train number 22986. The train begins its journey from Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE to Udaipur City/UDZ. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

cheppad halt Railway Station

List of train passing from cheppad halt Railway Station

tirunettur Railway Station

List of train passing from tirunettur Railway Station

kumbalam Railway Station

List of train passing from kumbalam Railway Station

aroor halt Railway Station

List of train passing from aroor halt Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

22986/Coach Position Rajasthan Humsafar Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 22986- Rajasthan Humsafar Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • EOG 1
  • B16 2
  • B15 3
  • B14 4
  • B13 5
  • B12 6
  • B11 7
  • B10 8
  • B9 9
  • PC 10
  • B8 11
  • B7 12
  • B6 13
  • B5 14
  • B4 15
  • B3 16
  • B2 17
  • B1 18
  • EOG 19

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Rajasthan Humsafar Express -(22986) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.