MENU

22985/Rajasthan Humsafar Express
राजस्थान हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 23:10, Platform# 1
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • S
Zone: NWR Coast Travel Time: 13h 5m, Halts: 6
Arrives @ 12:15, Platform# 4
732 km 56 km/hr Humsafar

22985/Rajasthan Humsafar Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 22985- Rajasthan Humsafar Express operating from Udaipur City/UDZ to Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE covering a distance of almost 732 km km within 13h 5m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Rajasthan Humsafar Express Train Time table -22985

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Udaipur City (UDZ) Start 23:10 0 1 1
2 Mavli Junction (MVJ) 00:08 00:10 2 1 2
3 Chanderiya (CNA) 01:33 01:35 2 1 2
4 Bhilwara (BHL) 02:13 02:15 2 1 2
5 Ajmer Junction (AII) 04:45 05:00 15 3 2
6 Jaipur Junction (JP) 07:05 07:20 15 1 2
7 Alwar Junction (AWR) 09:14 09:17 3 1 2
8 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 12:15 End 0 4 2

Get the route map information for Rajasthan Humsafar Express, train number 22985. The train begins its journey from Udaipur City/UDZ to Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

bhakti nagar Railway Station

List of train passing from bhakti nagar Railway Station

than junction Railway Station

List of train passing from than junction Railway Station

derol Railway Station

List of train passing from derol Railway Station

tarana road Railway Station

List of train passing from tarana road Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

22985/Coach Position Rajasthan Humsafar Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 22985- Rajasthan Humsafar Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Rajasthan Humsafar Express -(22985) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.