MENU

shivaji bridge (csb) railway stations Train Time table & Schedule
शिवाजी ब्रिज ट्रेन समय तालिका और अनुसूची

Type of Station: regular
Originating Trains: 0
Terminating Trains: 0
Total Platform: 4

Train Stop Here: 21

Nearest Airport: new delhi indira gandhi international airport/del

Distance From Airport: 16 km

babar road/minto road, connaught place, delhi nct

All train Times provide complete information of shivaji bridge (csb) Railway Stations Train Time Table & Schedule. shivaji bridge Station is one of the cleanest railway stations of babar road/minto road, connaught place, delhi nct. The passengers who are planning to board the train from shivaji bridge Station must acquire the complete details of the trains passing through it. There are around 21 trains that you can board from shivaji bridge station. It is a regular type of station with the nearest airport being the new delhi indira gandhi international airport/del. The airport is around 16 km away from the station, which can easily be reached. To add on, there are various trains passing through shivaji bridge station and the trains that stop at shivaji bridge. The information about originating trains, terminating trains and total number of platforms can be availed from the station itself.

trains departures from shivaji bridge (csb), babar road/minto road, connaught place, delhi nct شیواجی پل शिवाजी ब्रिज, trains passing through shivaji bridge station, train via shivaji bridge, train stop at shivaji bridge

Train No. Train Name All Type Arr. Dep. Stop time PF Days Of Run
14316 New Delhi - Bareilly Inter City Express 16:40 16:42 2 N/A
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
14085 Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) 18:04 18:05 1 N/A
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
14086 Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) 09:50 09:51 1 N/A
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
14315 Bareilly - New Delhi Inter City Express 10:00 10:01 1 N/A
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64472 panipat ghaziabad memu 8:24 8:25 1m N/A
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64534 panipat - ghaziabad memu 20:09 20:10 1m N/A
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64462 kurukshetra - hazrat nizamuddin memu 9:24 9:25 1m 2
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64471 ghaziabad panipat memu 17:44 17:45 1m N/A
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64461 nizamuddin - kurukshetra memu 18:23 18:24 1m 2
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
51901 Agra Cantt - Old Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 15:03 15:05 2m N/A
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
51902 Old Delhi - Agra Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 7:37 7:38 1m 2
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
54473 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) 18:44 18:45 1m N/A
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
54474 Saharanpur- Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 8:19 8:20 1m N/A
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
54412 Meerut Cantt - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 8:56 8:57 1m N/A
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
54411 Rewari Meerut Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 18:19 18:20 1m 4
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
54011 Tilak Bridge (Delhi) - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved) 17:48 17:49 1m N/A
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
54022 Tilak Bridge - Bulandshahr Passenger (UnReserved) 18:13 18:14 1m 4
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
54001 Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) 18:39 18:40 1m 4
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
54002 Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved) 8:30 8:31 1m N/A
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
54012 Sadulpur - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved) 8:58 8:59 1m N/A
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
54021 Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved) 9:10 9:11 1m N/A
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64904 Ghaziabad Delhi Mathura EMU 17:14 17:15 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64910 Shakurbasti Mathura EMU 19:01 19:02 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64105 Aligarh - New Delhi EMU 9:11 9:12 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64053 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU 7:39 7:40 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64055 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU 10:13 10:14 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64901 Kosi Kalan Delhi Ghaziabad EMU 10:24 10:25 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64434 Delhi Ghaziabad EMU 11:44 11:45 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64057 Palwal Ghaziabad EMU 12:03 12:04 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64032 Shakurbasti - Ghaziabad EMU 15:41 15:42 1m 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64419 Nizamuddin Delhi Ghaziabad EMU 15:55 15:56 1m 4
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64110 New Delhi Aligarh EMU 17:44 17:45 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64114 New Delhi Aligarh EMU 18:10 18:11 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64410 New Delhi Ghaziabad EMU 18:29 18:30 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64113 Khurja New Delhi Shakurbasti EMU 21:42 21:43 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64034 Shakurbasti - Ghaziabad EMU 21:03 21:04 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64036 Shakurbasti - Ghaziabad EMU 23:37 23:38 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64051 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU 0:21 0:22 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64052 Ghaziabad Delhi Palwal EMU 12:44 12:45 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64437 Ghaziabad - Old Delhi EMU 6:36 6:37 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64439 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU 8:43 8:44 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64411 Sahibabad - New Delhi EMU 9:24 9:25 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64906 Ghaziabad Delhi Palwal EMU 18:19 18:20 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64902 Ghaziabad Delhi Kosi Kalan EMU 16:06 16:07 1m 2
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64441 Ghaziabad - Old Delhi EMU 17:52 17:53 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64443 Ghaziabad - Old Delhi EMU 19:05 19:06 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64421 Ghaziabad New Delhi EMU 4:38 4:39 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64908 Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU 6:33 6:34 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64011 Palwal New Delhi Shakurbasti EMU 7:22 7:23 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64905 Mathura New Delhi EMU 7:57 7:58 1m 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64071 Ballabgarh Shakurbasti EMU 8:58 8:59 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64449 Ghaziabad - New Delhi Ladies Special 9:05 9:06 1m --
  •  
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  •  
64432 New Delhi Ghaziabad EMU 14:04 14:05 1m 4
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64062 Delhi Palwal EMU 5:40 5:41 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64430 New Delhi Ghaziabad EMU 10:54 10:55 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64415 Ghaziabad Delhi EMU 23:30 23:31 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64418 Delhi- New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 19:09 19:10 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64417 Ghaziabad-New Delhi - Delhi EMU 7:47 7:48 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64167 Palwal - Aligarh EMU 5:44 5:45 1m 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64168 Aligarh - Palwal EMU 20:19 20:20 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64091 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU 9:34 9:35 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64075 Palwal New Delhi EMU 8:28 8:29 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64077 Palwal New Delhi EMU 9:06 9:07 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64090 Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU 9:22 9:23 1m --
  •  
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  •  
64031 Ghaziabad - Shakurbasti EMU 9:33 9:34 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64012 Shakurbasti New Delhi Palwal EMU 10:44 10:45 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64423 Ghaziabad New Delhi EMU 10:19 10:20 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64013 Palwal New Delhi Shakurbasti EMU 13:41 13:42 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64014 Shakurbasti New Delhi Palwal EMU 13:57 13:58 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64425 Ghaziabad New Delhi EMU 13:24 13:25 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64015 Palwal Shakurbasti EMU 15:42 15:43 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64427 Ghaziabad New Delhi EMU 15:44 15:45 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64089 Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU 18:09 18:10 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64092 Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU 19:03 19:04 1m --
  •  
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  •  
64088 Nizamuddin New Delhi EMU 20:47 20:48 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64017 Palwal Shakurbasti EMU 16:41 16:42 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64429 Ghaziabad New Delhi EMU 17:03 17:04 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64074 New Delhi Kosikalan EMU 4:49 4:50 1m 2
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64078 New Delhi Palwal EMU 8:49 8:50 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64080 New Delhi Palwal EMU 17:10 17:11 1m 3
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64095 Shakurbasti New Delhi Parikrama 9:54 9:55 1m 3
  •  
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  •  
64420 Ghaziabad - Nizamuddin EMU 1:20 1:21 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64903 Mathura Ghaziabad EMU 8:39 8:40 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64422 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 0:14 0:15 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64426 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 9:54 9:55 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64076 New Delhi Palwal EMU 0:19 0:20 1m 2
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64061 Palwal Delhi EMU 18:47 18:48 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64424 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 9:14 9:15 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64082 New Delhi Palwal EMU 18:05 18:06 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64431 Ghaziabad New Delhi EMU 17:13 17:14 1m --
  •  
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  •  
64428 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 9:39 9:40 1m --
  •  
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  •  
64016 Shakurbasti Palwal EMU 15:16 15:17 1m 2
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64064 Old Delhi Palwal EMU 20:10 20:11 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64073 Kosikalan Delhi EMU 21:53 21:54 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64019 Palwal Shakurbasti EMU 23:37 23:38 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64084 New Delhi - Palwal EMU 21:29 21:30 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64492 New Delhi - Palwal Ladies Special 17:54 17:55 1m --
  •  
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64491 Palwal - New Delhi Ladies Special 9:40 9:41 1m --
  •  
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
64450 New Delhi - Ghaziabad Ladies Special 17:54 17:55 1m --
  •  
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  •  
64433 Ghaziabad New Delhi EMU 17:23 17:24 1m --
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S

Indian Rail News

naydongri Railway Station

List of train passing from naydongri Railway Station

pimpar khed Railway Station

List of train passing from pimpar khed Railway Station

panjhan Railway Station

List of train passing from panjhan Railway Station

hisvahal Railway Station

List of train passing from hisvahal Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.