MENU

22487/Radhikapur - Anand Vihar Link Express (PT)
राधिकापुर - आनंद विहार लिंक एक्सप्रेस (पीटी)

Departs @ 20:00, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: NR/Northern Coast Travel Time: 25h 0m, Halts: 17 halts
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night, Platform# 0
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1366 km 54 km/hr SuperFast

22487/Radhikapur - Anand Vihar Link Express (PT)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 22487- Radhikapur - Anand Vihar Link Express (PT) operating from Radhikapur/RDP to Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT covering a distance of almost 1366 km km within 25h 0m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Radhikapur - Anand Vihar Link Express (PT) Train Time table -22487

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Radhikapur (RDP) First 20:00 0 N/A 1
2 Kaliyaganj (KAJ) 20:12 20:14 2 N/A 1
3 Raiganj (RGJ) 20:31 20:36 5 N/A 1
4 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 20:55 20:57 2 N/A 1
5 Salmari (SRI) 21:13 21:15 2 N/A 1
6 Sonaili (SI) 21:40 21:42 2 N/A 1
7 Katihar Jn (KIR) 22:20 23:10 50 N/A 1
8 Naugachia (NNA) 00:00 00:01 1 N/A 2
9 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 01:00 01:01 1 N/A 2
10 Begu Sarai (BGS) 01:32 01:33 1 N/A 2
11 Patliputra (PPTA) 05:10 05:20 10 N/A 2
12 Danapur (DNR) 05:38 05:40 2 N/A 2
13 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 07:40 07:42 2 N/A 2
14 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 09:17 09:37 20 N/A 2
15 Mirzapur (MZP) 10:30 10:32 2 N/A 2
16 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 11:50 11:55 5 N/A 2
17 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 14:15 14:25 10 N/A 2
18 Tundla Jn (TDL) 17:07 17:10 3 N/A 2
19 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 20:20 20:22 2 N/A 2
20 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) 21:00 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Radhikapur - Anand Vihar Link Express (PT), train number 22487. The train begins its journey from Radhikapur/RDP to Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

charpokhari halt Railway Station

List of train passing from charpokhari halt Railway Station

hasan bazar Railway Station

List of train passing from hasan bazar Railway Station

sajhauli halt Railway Station

List of train passing from sajhauli halt Railway Station

khairadih halt Railway Station

List of train passing from khairadih halt Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

22487/Coach Position Radhikapur - Anand Vihar Link Express (PT)

The schedule below shows information on train number 22487- Radhikapur - Anand Vihar Link Express (PT). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • SL 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • 3A 6
  • GS 7
  • GS 8

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Radhikapur - Anand Vihar Link Express (PT) -(22487) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.