MENU

12802/Purushottam super fast Express (PT)
पुरुषोत्तम सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस (पीटी)

Departs @ 22:15, Platform# 9
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: ECoR/East Coast Coast Travel Time: 31h 10m, Halts: 27 halts
Arrives @ 05:25 +2 nights, Platform# 2
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1865 km 59 km/hr SuperFast

12802/Purushottam super fast Express (PT)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12802- Purushottam super fast Express (PT) operating from New Delhi/NDLS to Puri/PURI covering a distance of almost 1865 km km within 31h 10m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Purushottam super fast Express (PT) Train Time table -12802

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 New Delhi (NDLS) First 22:15 0 N/A 1
2 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 03:55 04:05 10 N/A 2
3 Fatehpur (FTP) 04:56 04:58 2 N/A 2
4 Allahabad Jn RL (ALD) 07:05 07:15 10 N/A 2
5 Mirzapur (MZP) 08:11 08:13 2 N/A 2
6 Mughal Sarai Jn RL (MGS) 10:20 10:35 15 N/A 2
7 Bhabua Road (BBU) 11:13 11:15 2 N/A 2
8 Sasaram (SSM) 11:47 11:49 2 N/A 2
9 Dehri On Son (DOS) 12:05 12:07 2 N/A 2
10 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 12:18 12:20 2 N/A 2
11 Gaya Jn RL (GAYA) 13:25 13:30 5 N/A 2
12 Paharpur (PRP) 14:03 14:05 2 N/A 2
13 Koderma (KQR) 14:43 14:45 2 N/A 2
14 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 15:18 15:20 2 N/A 2
15 Parasnath (PNME) 15:45 15:47 2 N/A 2
16 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 16:10 16:20 10 N/A 2
17 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 16:45 16:47 2 N/A 2
18 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 17:15 17:20 5 N/A 2
19 Purulia Jn (PRR) 18:24 18:26 2 N/A 2
20 Chandil Jn (CNI) 19:12 19:14 2 N/A 2
21 Tatanagar Jn RL (TATA) 19:55 20:10 15 N/A 2
22 Ghatsila (GTS) 20:48 20:50 2 N/A 2
23 Kharagpur Jn Rev (KGP) 22:05 22:30 25 N/A 2
24 Balasore (BLS) 00:07 00:12 5 N/A 3
25 Bhadrakh (BHC) 01:18 01:20 2 N/A 3
26 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 01:49 01:51 2 N/A 3
27 Cuttack (CTC) 02:55 03:00 5 N/A 3
28 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 03:35 03:40 5 N/A 3
29 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 04:20 04:25 5 N/A 3
30 Puri (PURI) 05:20 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Purushottam super fast Express (PT), train number 12802. The train begins its journey from New Delhi/NDLS to Puri/PURI. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

baori thikria Railway Station

List of train passing from baori thikria Railway Station

palsana Railway Station

List of train passing from palsana Railway Station

ranolishishu Railway Station

List of train passing from ranolishishu Railway Station

goriyan Railway Station

List of train passing from goriyan Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12802/Coach Position Purushottam super fast Express (PT)

The schedule below shows information on train number 12802- Purushottam super fast Express (PT). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • EOG 1
  • A1 2
  • B1 3
  • B2 4
  • B3 5
  • B4 6
  • PC 7
  • S1 8
  • S2 9
  • S3 10
  • S4 11
  • S5 12
  • S6 13
  • S7 14
  • S8 15
  • S9 16
  • S10 17
  • S11 18
  • S12 19
  • GN 20
  • GN 21
  • EOG 22

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Purushottam super fast Express (PT) -(12802) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.