MENU

12801/Purushottam super fast Express (PT)
पुरुषोत्तम सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस (पीटी)

Departs @ 21:45, Platform# 6
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: ECoR/East Coast Coast Travel Time: 31h 5m, Halts: 28 halts
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights, Platform# 12
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1865 km 60 km/hr SuperFast

12801/Purushottam super fast Express (PT)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12801- Purushottam super fast Express (PT) operating from Puri/PURI to New Delhi/NDLS covering a distance of almost 1865 km km within 31h 5m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Purushottam super fast Express (PT) Train Time table -12801

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Puri (PURI) First 21:45 0 N/A 1
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 22:35 22:40 5 N/A 1
3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 23:10 23:15 5 N/A 1
4 Cuttack (CTC) 23:45 23:50 5 N/A 1
5 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 00:42 00:44 2 N/A 2
6 Bhadrakh (BHC) 01:43 01:45 2 N/A 2
7 Balasore (BLS) 02:30 02:35 5 N/A 2
8 Kharagpur Jn Rev (KGP) 04:15 04:40 25 N/A 2
9 Ghatsila (GTS) 05:54 05:56 2 N/A 2
10 Tatanagar Jn RL (TATA) 06:35 06:45 10 N/A 2
11 Chandil Jn (CNI) 07:40 07:42 2 N/A 2
12 Purulia Jn (PRR) 08:23 08:25 2 N/A 2
13 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 09:30 09:35 5 N/A 2
14 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 10:28 10:30 2 N/A 2
15 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 10:50 11:00 10 N/A 2
16 Parasnath (PNME) 11:16 11:21 5 N/A 2
17 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 11:40 11:42 2 N/A 2
18 Koderma (KQR) 12:17 12:22 5 N/A 2
19 Paharpur (PRP) 13:00 13:02 2 N/A 2
20 Gaya Jn RL (GAYA) 14:00 14:05 5 N/A 2
21 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 14:51 14:52 1 N/A 2
22 Dehri On Son (DOS) 15:07 15:09 2 N/A 2
23 Sasaram (SSM) 15:23 15:24 1 N/A 2
24 Bhabua Road (BBU) 15:57 15:58 1 N/A 2
25 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 17:10 17:25 15 N/A 2
26 Chunar Jn (CAR) 18:00 18:02 2 N/A 2
27 Mirzapur (MZP) 18:24 18:26 2 N/A 2
28 Allahabad Jn RL (ALD) 19:40 19:50 10 N/A 2
29 Fatehpur (FTP) 20:56 20:58 2 N/A 2
30 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 22:05 22:10 5 N/A 2
31 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 03:30 03:32 2 N/A 3
32 New Delhi (NDLS) 04:30 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Purushottam super fast Express (PT), train number 12801. The train begins its journey from Puri/PURI to New Delhi/NDLS. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

karna Railway Station

List of train passing from karna Railway Station

kaurha Railway Station

List of train passing from kaurha Railway Station

behtagokul Railway Station

List of train passing from behtagokul Railway Station

todarpur Railway Station

List of train passing from todarpur Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12801/Coach Position Purushottam super fast Express (PT)

The schedule below shows information on train number 12801- Purushottam super fast Express (PT). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GC 1
  • 2A 2
  • 3A 3
  • 3A 4
  • 3A 5
  • 3A 6
  • PC 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • SL 17
  • SL 18
  • SL 19
  • LS 20
  • LS 21
  • GC 22

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Purushottam super fast Express (PT) -(12801) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.