MENU

58132/Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved)
पुरी - राउरकेला पैसेंजर (अनारक्षित)

Departs @ 4:25, Platform# 3
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: SER/South Eastern Coast Travel Time: 16h 0m, Halts: 76 halts
Arrives @ 20:25, Platform# 2
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
525 km 33 km/hr Passenger

58132/Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 58132- Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) operating from Puri/PURI to Rourkela Junction/ROU covering a distance of almost 525 km km within 16h 0m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time table -58132

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Puri (PURI) 4:25 3 1
2 Malatipatpur (MLT) 4:37 4:38 1m 1 1
3 Jankidaipur (JKDP) 4:43 4:44 1m 0 1
4 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 4:50 4:51 1m 0 1
5 Bir Purushottampur (BRST) 4:56 4:57 1m 0 1
6 Jenapur Road (JPRD) 5:01 5:02 1m 0 1
7 Delang (DEG) 5:06 5:07 1m 0 1
8 Kanas Road (KASR) 5:11 5:12 1m 0 1
9 Motari Halt (MWQ) 5:16 5:17 1m 0 1
10 Haripur Gram (HPGM) 5:25 5:26 1m 0 1
11 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 5:40 5:45 5m 6 1
12 Retang (RTN) 5:56 5:57 1m 0 1
13 Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 6:03 6:04 1m 1 1
14 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:20 6:25 5m 1 1
15 Vani Vihar (BNBH) 6:30 6:31 1m 0 1
16 Mancheswar (MCS) 6:37 6:38 1m 0 1
17 Patia PH (PTAB) 6:43 6:44 1m 0 1
18 Barang (BRAG) 6:49 6:50 1m 0 1
19 Gopalpur Balkuda (GBK) 6:57 6:58 1m 0 1
20 Katha Jori (KTJI) 7:03 7:04 1m 0 1
21 Cuttack Junction (CTC) 7:10 7:15 5m 2 1
22 Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 7:22 7:23 1m 0 1
23 Manguli Chowdwar (MACR) 7:27 7:28 1m 0 1
24 Nergundi Junction (NRG) 7:34 7:35 1m 0 1
25 Salagaon (SQQ) 7:42 7:43 1m 0 1
26 Charbatia (CBT) 7:53 7:54 1m 0 1
27 Bada Padagaon (BDPG) 7:59 8:00 1m 0 1
28 Gurudijhatia (GJTA) 8:06 8:07 1m 0 1
29 Machapur (MZY) 8:12 8:13 1m 0 1
30 Rajathagarh Junction (RJGR) 8:20 8:21 1m 0 1
31 Joranda Road (JRZ) 8:31 8:32 1m 0 1
32 Shyama Charanpur Halt (SCPR) 8:39 8:40 1m 0 1
33 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 8:46 8:47 1m 1 1
34 Dandi Mal (DNDL) 8:53 8:54 1m 0 1
35 Sadashibapur (SSPR) 9:00 9:01 1m 0 1
36 Mahadia Ph (MHDB) 9:06 9:07 1m 0 1
37 Hindol Road (HND) 9:12 9:13 1m 0 1
38 Nayabagirthipur (NBT) 9:18 9:19 1m 0 1
39 Meramandolil (MRDL) 9:25 9:26 1m 0 1
40 Burhapanka (BDPK) 9:33 9:34 1m 0 1
41 Talcher (TLHR) 9:55 10:20 25m 0 1
42 Talcher Road (TLHD) 10:30 10:31 1m 0 1
43 Angul (ANGL) 11:35 11:40 5m 0 1
44 Kerejanga (KPJG) 11:52 11:54 2m 0 1
45 Jarapada (JRPD) 12:03 12:05 2m 1 1
46 Boinda (BONA) 12:18 12:20 2m 0 1
47 Handapa (HNPA) 12:30 12:32 2m 1 1
48 Saragipali (SRGP) 12:43 12:45 2m 1 1
49 Bamur (BAMR) 12:55 12:57 2m 1 1
50 Rairakhol (RAIR) 13:15 13:17 2m 0 1
51 Charmal (CHAR) 13:30 13:32 2m 1 1
52 Jujomura (JUJA) 13:48 13:50 2m 1 1
53 Hatibari (HATB) 14:00 14:02 2m 1 1
54 Maneswar (MANE) 14:18 14:20 2m 1 1
55 Sambalpur City (SBPY) 14:30 14:32 2m 0 1
56 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 14:43 14:45 2m 1 1
57 Sambalpur Junction (SBP) 15:40 16:00 20m 1 1
58 Sarla Junction (SLRA) 16:10 16:12 2m 0 1
59 Sason (SSN) 16:20 16:22 2m 0 1
60 Rengali (RGL) 16:30 16:32 2m 0 1
61 Lapanga (LPG) 16:43 16:45 2m 0 1
62 Brundamal (BXQ) 16:53 16:55 2m 0 1
63 Jharsuguda Road (JSGR) 17:00 17:02 2m 0 1
64 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 17:50 18:00 10m 0 1
65 Dhutra (DTV) 18:09 18:10 1m 0 1
66 Panpali (PNPL) 18:17 18:18 1m 0 1
67 Bagdihi (BEH) 18:25 18:26 1m 0 1
68 Dharuadihi (DIH) 18:33 18:34 1m 0 1
69 Bamra (BMB) 18:45 18:46 1m 0 1
70 Tangarmunda (TGM) 18:55 18:56 1m 0 1
71 Garpos (GPH) 19:04 19:05 1m 0 1
72 Sogra (SOGR) 19:12 19:13 1m 0 1
73 Sonakhan (SXN) 19:21 19:22 1m 0 1
74 Rajgangpur (GP) 19:30 19:31 1m 0 1
75 Kanshbahal (KXN) 19:42 19:43 1m 0 1
76 Kalunga (KLG) 19:51 19:52 1m 0 1
77 Panposh (PPO) 20:02 20:03 1m 0 1
78 Rourkela Junction (ROU) 20:25 2 1

Get the route map information for Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved), train number 58132. The train begins its journey from Puri/PURI to Rourkela Junction/ROU. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

nagradham p.h. Railway Station

List of train passing from nagradham p.h. Railway Station

ratan sarai Railway Station

List of train passing from ratan sarai Railway Station

brij kishore halt Railway Station

List of train passing from brij kishore halt Railway Station

gunrajpur dhama halt Railway Station

List of train passing from gunrajpur dhama halt Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

58132/Coach Position Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved)

The schedule below shows information on train number 58132- Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • SLR 1
  • GN 2
  • GN 3
  • GN 4
  • GN 5
  • GN 6
  • GN 7
  • GN 8
  • SLR 9
  • TLHR

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) -(58132) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.