MENU

12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
पंजाब मेल (पीटी)

Departs @ 19:40, Platform# 17
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: CR/Central Coast Travel Time: 34h 10m, Halts: 54 halts
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S

12137/Punjab Mail (PT)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12137- Punjab Mail (PT) operating from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM to Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR covering a distance of almost 1932 km km within 34h 10m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Punjab Mail (PT) Train Time table -12137

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Mumbai CST PQ (CSTM) First 19:40 0 N/A 1
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 19:53 19:55 2 N/A 1
3 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 20:35 20:40 5 N/A 1
4 Kasara (KSRA) 21:43 21:45 2 N/A 1
5 Igatpuri (IGP) 22:23 22:25 2 N/A 1
6 Devlali (DVL) 23:03 23:05 2 N/A 1
7 Nasik Road (NK) 23:18 23:20 2 N/A 1
8 Manmad Jn (MMR) 00:22 00:25 3 N/A 2
9 Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 01:10 01:12 2 N/A 2
10 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 02:08 02:10 2 N/A 2
11 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 02:40 02:50 10 N/A 2
12 Burhanpur (BAU) 03:28 03:30 2 N/A 2
13 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 04:55 05:00 5 N/A 2
14 Khirkiya (KKN) 05:48 05:50 2 N/A 2
15 Harda (HD) 06:18 06:20 2 N/A 2
16 Banapura (BPF) 06:50 06:52 2 N/A 2
17 Itarsi Jn (ET) 07:35 07:40 5 N/A 2
18 Hoshangabad (HBD) 07:58 08:00 2 N/A 2
19 Habibganj (HBJ) 09:10 09:12 2 N/A 2
20 Bhopal Jn RL (BPL) 09:35 09:40 5 N/A 2
21 Vidisha (BHS) 10:17 10:19 2 N/A 2
22 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 10:48 10:50 2 N/A 2
23 Bina Jn (BINA) 12:00 12:05 5 N/A 2
24 Lalitpur (LAR) 12:48 12:50 2 N/A 2
25 Babina (BAB) 13:38 13:40 2 N/A 2
26 Jhansi Jn RL (JHS) 14:20 14:30 10 N/A 2
27 Datia (DAA) 14:50 14:52 2 N/A 2
28 Dabra (DBA) 15:14 15:16 2 N/A 2
29 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 15:55 16:00 5 N/A 2
30 Morena (MRA) 16:25 16:27 2 N/A 2
31 Dhaulpur (DHO) 17:05 17:07 2 N/A 2
32 Agra Cantt RL (AGC) 17:50 17:55 5 N/A 2
33 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 18:03 18:05 2 N/A 2
34 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 18:43 18:45 2 N/A 2
35 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 19:13 19:15 2 N/A 2
36 Faridabad (FDB) 20:24 20:26 2 N/A 2
37 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 20:51 20:53 2 N/A 2
38 New Delhi RL (NDLS) 21:15 21:50 35 N/A 2
39 Delhi Kishanganj (DKZ) 22:05 22:07 2 N/A 2
40 Shakur Basti (SSB) 22:22 22:24 2 N/A 2
41 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 22:41 22:43 2 N/A 2
42 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 23:20 23:23 3 N/A 2
43 Jind Jn (JIND) 00:12 00:15 3 N/A 3
44 Narwana Jn (NRW) 00:40 00:42 2 N/A 3
45 Tohana (TUN) 00:59 01:01 2 N/A 3
46 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 01:17 01:20 3 N/A 3
47 Bareta (BRZ) 01:33 01:35 2 N/A 3
48 Budhlada (BLZ) 01:48 01:50 2 N/A 3
49 Mansa (MSZ) 02:03 02:05 2 N/A 3
50 Maur (MAUR) 02:25 02:27 2 N/A 3
51 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 03:30 03:40 10 N/A 3
52 Goneana Bhai Jagta (GNA) 03:51 03:53 2 N/A 3
53 Gangsar Jaitu (GJUT) 04:06 04:08 2 N/A 3
54 Kot Kapura Jn (KKP) 04:25 04:27 2 N/A 3
55 Faridkot (FDK) 04:49 04:51 2 N/A 3
56 Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) 05:50 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Punjab Mail (PT), train number 12137. The train begins its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM to Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

padwaniya Railway Station

List of train passing from padwaniya Railway Station

pipariya kalan Railway Station

List of train passing from pipariya kalan Railway Station

perambur works Railway Station

List of train passing from perambur works Railway Station

pilwai road Railway Station

List of train passing from pilwai road Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12137/Coach Position Punjab Mail (PT)

The schedule below shows information on train number 12137- Punjab Mail (PT). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • PC 13
  • SL 14
  • 3A 15
  • 3A 16
  • 3A 17
  • 3A 18
  • 3A 19
  • 2A + 3A 20
  • 2A 21
  • 1A + 2A 22
  • GS 23
  • GS 24

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Punjab Mail (PT) -(12137) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.