MENU

12025/Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express
पुणे - सिकंदराबाद शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 5:50, Platform# 5
  • S
  • M
  •   
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: CR/Central Coast Travel Time: 8h 30m, Halts: 6 halts
Arrives @ 14:20, Platform# 2
  • S
  • M
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
597 km 70 km/hr Shatabdi

12025/Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12025- Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express operating from Pune Junction/PUNE to Secunderabad Junction/SC covering a distance of almost 597 km km within 8h 30m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express Train Time table -12025

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Pune Jn (PUNE) First 05:50 0 N/A 1
2 Solapur Jn RL (SUR) 09:10 09:13 3 N/A 1
3 Gulbarga (GR) 10:40 10:42 2 N/A 1
4 Wadi Jn (WADI) 11:27 11:30 3 N/A 1
5 Tandur (TDU) 12:03 12:05 2 N/A 1
6 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 12:44 12:45 1 N/A 1
7 Begampet (BMT) 13:39 13:40 1 N/A 1
8 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 14:20 Last 0 N/A 1

Get the route map information for Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express, train number 12025. The train begins its journey from Pune Junction/PUNE to Secunderabad Junction/SC. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

vadarilapadu Railway Station

List of train passing from vadarilapadu Railway Station

vemvaditalam Railway Station

List of train passing from vemvaditalam Railway Station

vinchiya Railway Station

List of train passing from vinchiya Railway Station

vachhnad Railway Station

List of train passing from vachhnad Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12025/Coach Position Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12025- Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GC 1
  • CC 2
  • CC 3
  • CC 4
  • CC 5
  • CC 6
  • 1A 7
  • CC 8
  • CC 9
  • CC 10
  • CC 11
  • GC 12

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express -(12025) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.