MENU

15030/Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
पुणे - गोरखपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 10:45, Platform# 4
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • S
Zone: NER/North Eastern Coast Travel Time: 35h 10m, Halts: 19 halts
Arrives @ 21:55 +1 night, Platform# 6
  • S
1750 km 49 km/hr Mail/Express

15030/Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 15030- Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express operating from Pune Junction/PUNE to Gorakhpur Junction/GKP covering a distance of almost 1750 km km within 35h 10m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express Train Time table -15030

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Pune Jn (PUNE) First 10:45 0 N/A 1
2 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 13:57 14:00 3 N/A 1
3 Kopargaon (KPG) 15:58 16:00 2 N/A 1
4 Manmad Jn (MMR) 17:20 17:25 5 N/A 1
5 Bhusaval Jn PQ (BSL) 19:50 20:00 10 N/A 1
6 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 23:40 23:45 5 N/A 1
7 Itarsi Jn (ET) 02:20 02:25 5 N/A 2
8 Habibganj (HBJ) 03:58 04:00 2 N/A 2
9 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 04:25 04:30 5 N/A 2
10 Bina Jn (BINA) 06:40 06:45 5 N/A 2
11 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 08:45 08:55 10 N/A 2
12 Orai (ORAI) 10:03 10:05 2 N/A 2
13 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 13:20 13:30 10 N/A 2
14 Unnao Jn (ON) 13:51 13:53 2 N/A 2
15 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 16:15 16:25 10 N/A 2
16 Gonda Jn (GD) 18:40 18:45 5 N/A 2
17 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 19:10 19:12 2 N/A 2
18 Basti (BST) 19:55 20:00 5 N/A 2
19 Khalilabad (KLD) 20:21 20:23 2 N/A 2
20 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 20:55 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express, train number 15030. The train begins its journey from Pune Junction/PUNE to Gorakhpur Junction/GKP. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

unaula Railway Station

List of train passing from unaula Railway Station

bodarwar Railway Station

List of train passing from bodarwar Railway Station

baidyanathdham deoghar Railway Station

List of train passing from baidyanathdham deoghar Railway Station

etah Railway Station

List of train passing from etah Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

15030/Coach Position Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 15030- Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • GS 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • 3A 8
  • 2A 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • GS 16
  • GS 17

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express -(15030) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.